ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 19:52:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLNK VSG EXP (17316)
VELANKANNI to VASCO DA GAMA
VLNK VSG EXP (17316)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
B2
17
B1
18
A1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: VLNK VSG EXP (17316)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLNKVELANKANNISource23:45 (Day 1)0
2NGTNAGAPPATTINAM00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)11
3TVRTHIRUVARUR JN00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)34
4TJTHANJAVUR01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)88
5TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)138
6KRRKARUR04:27 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)214
7EDERODE JN06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)279
8SASALEM JN07:27 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)342
9BWTBANGARAPET10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)540
10KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)596
11YPRYESVANTPUR JN13:30 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)616
12TKTUMKUR15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)680
13ASKARSIKERE JN16:55 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)776
14RRBBIRUR JN17:48 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)821
15DVGDAVANGERE19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)935
16HVRHAVERI21:08 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1004
17UBLHUBLI JN23:40 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1079
18DWRDHARWAR00:13 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1099
19LDLONDA JN01:43 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1170
20CLRCASTLE ROCK02:25 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)1194
21QLMKULEM04:10 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)1253
22MAOMADGAON05:15 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)1287
23VSGVASCO DA GAMA06:00 (Day 3)Destination1315
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :