ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 11:38:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPTY MTM NS EXP (17401)
TIRUPATI to MACHILIPATNAM
TIRUPATI to NARASAPUR
TPTY MTM NS EXP (17401)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
B2
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
GN
9
GRD
10
GRD
11
GN
12
B1
13
S5
14
S4
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: TPTY MTM NS EXP (17401)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource19:30 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)10
3KHTSRI KALAHASTI20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)33
4VKIVENKATAGIRI20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)58
5VDDVENDODU20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)74
6GDRGUDUR JN21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)93
7NLRNELLORE22:04 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)132
8KVZKAVALI22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)182
9OGLONGOLE23:36 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)248
10CLXCHIRALA00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)297
11BPPBAPATLA00:24 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)312
12TELTENALI JN01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)355
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:15 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)386
14TGUTARIGOPPULA03:04 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)412
15GDVGUDIVADA JN03:30 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)430
16GVLGUDLAVALLERU04:25 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)441
17KVMKAVUTARAM04:31 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)444
18VMDVADLAMANNADU04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)449
19PAVPEDANA04:48 (Day 2)04:49 (Day 2)456
20CLUCHILAKALAPUDI04:57 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)462
21MTMMACHILIPATNAM05:20 (Day 2)Destination467
Train Splits at GUDIVADA JN (GDV)
23GDVGUDIVADA JN03:30 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)430
24KKLRKAIKOLUR04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)459
25AKVDAKIVIDU04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)476
26BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)494
27BVRMBHIMAVARAM JN05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)495
28VVMVIRAVASARAM05:26 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)506
29PKOPALAKOLLU05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)516
30NSNARASAPUR06:00 (Day 2)Destination524
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :