ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 02:42:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MTM TPTY EXP (17402)
MACHILIPATNAM to TIRUPATI
MTM TPTY EXP (17402)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
B1
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: MTM TPTY EXP (17402)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTMMACHILIPATNAMSource18:55 (Day 1)0
2CLUCHILAKALAPUDI19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)5
3PAVPEDANA19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)11
4VMDVADLAMANNADU19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)18
5KVMKAVUTARAM19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)23
6GVLGUDLAVALLERU19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)26
7GDVGUDIVADA JN19:55 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)37
8TGUTARIGOPPULA20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)55
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:20 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)81
10TELTENALI JN22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)113
11BPPBAPATLA22:43 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)155
12CLXCHIRALA22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)170
13OGLONGOLE23:32 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)219
14KVZKAVALI00:17 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)285
15NLRNELLORE01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)335
16GDRGUDUR JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)374
17VDDVENDODU03:02 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)393
18VKIVENKATAGIRI03:15 (Day 2)03:16 (Day 2)409
19KHTSRI KALAHASTI03:36 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)434
20RURENIGUNTA JN04:05 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)457
21TPTYTIRUPATI04:35 (Day 2)Destination467
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :