ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 11:41:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KRISHNA EXPRESS (17405)
TIRUPATI to ADILABAD
KRISHNA EXPRESS (17405)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A CC SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
D
5
GN
6
C1
7
B1
8
S1
9
S2
10
D1
11
D2
12
D3
13
D4
14
D5
15
D6
16
D
17
D
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: KRISHNA EXPRESS (17405)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource05:25 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN05:40 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)10
3YPDYERPEDU05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)20
4KHTSRI KALAHASTI06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)33
5VKIVENKATAGIRI06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)58
6VDDVENDODU06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)74
7GDRGUDUR JN07:40 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)93
8VDEVEDAYAPALEM08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)125
9NLRNELLORE08:09 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)132
10BTTRBITRAGUNTA08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)166
11KVZKAVALI08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)182
12SKMSINGARAYAKONDA09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)220
13TNRTANGUTURU09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)229
14OGLONGOLE09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)248
15ANBAMMANABROLU10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)263
16CJMCHINNA GANJAM10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)277
17VTMVETAPALEMU10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)289
18CLXCHIRALA10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)297
19BPPBAPATLA10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)312
20NDONIDUBROLU11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)333
21TELTENALI JN11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)355
22DIGDUGGIRALA11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)364
23PVDPEDDAVADLAPUDI12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)374
24BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:15 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)386
25KIKONDAPALLI13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)402
26YPERRUPALEM14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)427
27MDRMADHIRA14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)441
28BKLBONA KALU14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)458
29KMTKHAMMAM14:54 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)486
30DKJDORNAKAL JN15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)509
31GLAGARLA15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)514
32MABDMAHBUBABAD15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)533
33KDMKESAMUDRAM15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)548
34NKDNEKONDA16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)564
35WLWARANGAL16:55 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)593
36KZJKAZIPET JN17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)603
37GNPGHANPUR17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)623
38RGPRAGHUNATHPALLI17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)640
39ZNJANGAON18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)652
40PBPPEMBARTI18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)657
41ALERALER18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)666
42RAGRAIGIR18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)682
43BGBHONGIR18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)689
44CHZCHARLAPALLI19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)723
45MLYMAULA ALI19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)729
46SCSECUNDERABAD JN20:40 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)735
47MJFMALKAJGIRI21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)739
48BMOBOLARUM21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)749
49MZLMIRZAPALI22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)807
50AKEAKANAPET22:38 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)817
51KMCKAMAREDDI23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)844
52NZBNIZAMABAD00:01 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)896
53BSXBASAR00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)925
54DABDHARMABAD00:41 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)935
55UMRIUMRI01:07 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)964
56MUEMUDKHED02:30 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)984
57BOKRBHOKAR03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)1016
58HEMHIMAYATNAGAR03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1070
59SHSKSAHARSRAKUND04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)1093
60BHBKBODHADI BUJRUG04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1137
61KNVTKINWAT04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1159
62ADBADILABAD06:15 (Day 2)Destination1227
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :