ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Apr-2017 01:27:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KRISHNA EXPRESS (17405)
TIRUPATI to ADILABAD
KRISHNA EXPRESS (17405)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A CC SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
D
5
GN
6
C1
7
B1
8
S1
9
S2
10
D1
11
D2
12
D3
13
D4
14
D5
15
D6
16
D
17
D
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: KRISHNA EXPRESS (17405)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource05:25 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN05:40 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)10
3KHTSRI KALAHASTI06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)33
4VKIVENKATAGIRI06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)58
5VDDVENDODU06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)74
6GDRGUDUR JN07:40 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)93
7VDEVEDAYAPALEM08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)125
8NLRNELLORE08:09 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)132
9BTTRBITRAGUNTA08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)166
10KVZKAVALI08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)182
11SKMSINGARAYAKONDA09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)220
12TNRTANGUTURU09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)229
13OGLONGOLE09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)248
14ANBAMMANABROLU10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)263
15CJMCHINNA GANJAM10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)277
16VTMVETAPALEMU10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)289
17CLXCHIRALA10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)297
18BPPBAPATLA10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)312
19NDONIDUBROLU11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)333
20TELTENALI JN11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)355
21DIGDUGGIRALA11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)364
22PVDPEDDAVADLAPUDI12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)374
23BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:15 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)386
24KIKONDAPALLI13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)402
25YPERRUPALEM14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)427
26MDRMADHIRA14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)441
27BKLBONA KALU14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)458
28KMTKHAMMAM14:54 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)486
29DKJDORNAKAL JN15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)509
30GLAGARLA15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)514
31MABDMAHBUBABAD15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)533
32KDMKESAMUDRAM15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)548
33NKDNEKONDA16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)564
34WLWARANGAL16:55 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)593
35KZJKAZIPET JN17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)603
36GNPGHANPUR17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)623
37RGPRAGHUNATHPALLI17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)640
38ZNJANGAON18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)652
39PBPPEMBARTI18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)657
40ALERALER18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)666
41RAGRAIGIR18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)682
42BGBHONGIR18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)689
43CHZCHARLAPALLI19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)723
44MLYMAULA ALI19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)729
45SCSECUNDERABAD JN20:40 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)735
46MJFMALKAJGIRI21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)739
47BMOBOLARUM21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)749
48MZLMIRZAPALI22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)807
49AKEAKANAPET22:38 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)817
50KMCKAMAREDDI23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)844
51NZBNIZAMABAD00:01 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)896
52BSXBASAR00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)925
53DABDHARMABAD00:41 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)935
54UMRIUMRI01:07 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)964
55MUEMUDKHED02:30 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)984
56BOKRBHOKAR03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)1016
57HEMHIMAYATNAGAR03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1070
58SHSKSAHARSRAKUND04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)1093
59BHBKBODHADI BUJRUG04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1137
60KNVTKINWAT04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1159
61ADBADILABAD06:15 (Day 2)Destination1227
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :