ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 13:42:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KRISHNA EXP (17406)
ADILABAD to TIRUPATI
KRISHNA EXP (17406)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A CC SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D
5
D
6
B1
7
C1
8
S1
9
S2
10
D1
11
D2
12
D3
13
D4
14
D5
15
D6
16
D
17
D
18
D
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: KRISHNA EXP (17406)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADBADILABADSource20:45 (Day 1)0
2KNVTKINWAT21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)68
3BHBKBODHADI BUJRUG21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)90
4SHSKSAHARSRAKUND21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)135
5HEMHIMAYATNAGAR22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)157
6BOKRBHOKAR23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)212
7MUEMUDKHED23:50 (Day 1)00:05 (Day 2)243
8UMRIUMRI00:33 (Day 2)00:34 (Day 2)263
9DABDHARMABAD01:01 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)293
10BSXBASAR01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)302
11NZBNIZAMABAD02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)332
12KMCKAMAREDDI02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)384
13AKEAKANAPET03:28 (Day 2)03:29 (Day 2)410
14MZLMIRZAPALI03:37 (Day 2)03:38 (Day 2)420
15BMOBOLARUM04:55 (Day 2)04:56 (Day 2)478
16MJFMALKAJGIRI05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)488
17SCSECUNDERABAD JN05:45 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)492
18MLYMAULA ALI06:13 (Day 2)06:14 (Day 2)498
19CHZCHARLAPALLI06:21 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)505
20BGBHONGIR06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)539
21RAGRAIGIR06:54 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)545
22ALERALER07:08 (Day 2)07:09 (Day 2)562
23PBPPEMBARTI07:17 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)571
24ZNJANGAON07:26 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)576
25RGPRAGHUNATHPALLI07:36 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)588
26GNPGHANPUR07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)604
27KZJKAZIPET JN08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)624
28WLWARANGAL08:32 (Day 2)08:34 (Day 2)634
29NKDNEKONDA08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)664
30KDMKESAMUDRAM09:11 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)679
31MABDMAHBUBABAD09:23 (Day 2)09:24 (Day 2)694
32GLAGARLA09:35 (Day 2)09:36 (Day 2)714
33DKJDORNAKAL JN09:53 (Day 2)09:54 (Day 2)719
34KMTKHAMMAM10:09 (Day 2)10:11 (Day 2)741
35BKLBONA KALU10:30 (Day 2)10:31 (Day 2)770
36MDRMADHIRA10:43 (Day 2)10:44 (Day 2)786
37YPERRUPALEM10:55 (Day 2)10:56 (Day 2)801
38KIKONDAPALLI12:19 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)825
39BZAVIJAYAWADA JN12:55 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)841
40PVDPEDDAVADLAPUDI13:31 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)853
41DIGDUGGIRALA13:41 (Day 2)13:42 (Day 2)863
42TELTENALI JN13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)873
43TSRTSUNDURU14:09 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)884
44NDONIDUBROLU14:21 (Day 2)14:22 (Day 2)895
45BPPBAPATLA14:40 (Day 2)14:41 (Day 2)915
46CLXCHIRALA14:52 (Day 2)14:53 (Day 2)930
47VTMVETAPALEMU15:01 (Day 2)15:02 (Day 2)938
48CJMCHINNA GANJAM15:12 (Day 2)15:13 (Day 2)951
49ANBAMMANABROLU15:24 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)965
50OGLONGOLE15:46 (Day 2)15:48 (Day 2)980
51TNRTANGUTURU16:04 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)998
52SKMSINGARAYAKONDA16:13 (Day 2)16:14 (Day 2)1008
53KVZKAVALI16:37 (Day 2)16:39 (Day 2)1045
54BTTRBITRAGUNTA16:51 (Day 2)16:52 (Day 2)1062
55NLRNELLORE17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1096
56VDEVEDAYAPALEM17:49 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1103
57GDRGUDUR JN19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1134
58VDDVENDODU19:47 (Day 2)19:48 (Day 2)1153
59VKIVENKATAGIRI19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1170
60KHTSRI KALAHASTI20:18 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1194
61RURENIGUNTA JN20:40 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1217
62TPTYTIRUPATI21:25 (Day 2)Destination1227
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :