ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 03:42:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TIRUPATI EXPRES (17408)
MANNARGUDI to TIRUPATI
TIRUPATI EXPRES (17408)
Running Days: SUN WED FRI
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
C1
6
D1
7
D2
8
D3
9
D4
10
D5
11
D6
12
D
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: TIRUPATI EXPRES (17408)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MQMANNARGUDISource05:30 (Day 1)0
2NMJNIDAMANGALAM05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)14
3TVRTHIRUVARUR JN06:20 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)38
4PEMPERALAM JN06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)61
5MVMAYILADUTURAI J07:15 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)77
6VDLVITHISVARANKOL07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)91
7SYSIRKAZHI07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)97
8CDMCHIDAMBARAM07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)114
9CUPJCUDDALORE PORT08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)152
10VMVILLUPURAM JN09:45 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)199
11TRKTIRUKOILUR10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)232
12TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)266
13PRLPOLUR11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)297
14ARVARNI ROAD12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)314
15VLRVELLORE CANT12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)349
16KPDKATPADI JN13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)359
17CTOCHITTOOR14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)391
18PAKPAKALA JN15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)421
19TPTYTIRUPATI16:35 (Day 1)Destination463
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :