ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 15:07:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPTY PDY EXPRESS (17413)
TIRUPATI to PUDUCHERRY
TPTY PDY EXPRESS (17413)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: TPTY PDY EXPRESS (17413)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource21:20 (Day 1)0
2PAKPAKALA JN21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)41
3CTOCHITTOOR22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)71
4KPDKATPADI JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)104
5VLRVELLORE CANT00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)114
6ARVARNI ROAD00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)149
7PRLPOLUR00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)166
8TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)197
9TRKTIRUKOILUR02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)230
10VMVILLUPURAM JN03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)264
11PDYPUDUCHERRY04:30 (Day 2)Destination302
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :