ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 01:23:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI TPTY EXP (17479)
PURI to TIRUPATI
PURI TPTY EXP (17479)
Running Days: SUN MON WED THU FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
B1
12
B2
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: PURI TPTY EXP (17479)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource12:30 (Day 1)0
2SILSAKHI GOPAL12:49 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)17
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:25 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)44
4NKPNIRAKARPUR14:14 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)70
5BSDPBHUSANDPUR14:22 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)77
6KAPGKALUPARA GHAT14:32 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)87
7KUUKUHURI14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)94
8GNGDGANGADHARPUR14:49 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)102
9BALUBALUGAN15:05 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)115
10CLKACHILKA15:12 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)122
11KITKHALLIKOT15:22 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)132
12RBARAMBHA15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)143
13GAMGANJAM15:47 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)161
14CAPCHATRAPUR15:57 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)169
15BAMBRAHMAPUR16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)191
16IPMICHCHPURAM16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)215
17SPTSOMPETA16:59 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)233
18MMSMANDASA ROAD17:22 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)252
19PSAPALASA18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)265
20PUNPUNDI18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)277
21NWPNAUPADA JN18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)290
22KBMKOTABOMMALI19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)304
23TIUTILARU19:19 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)318
24CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD19:37 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)338
25DUSIDUSI19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)344
26PDUPONDURU19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)353
27SGDMSIGADAM20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)363
28CPPCHIPURUPALLE20:22 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)376
29GVIGARIVIDI20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)383
30VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN20:55 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)407
31KTVKOTTAVALASA22:06 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)442
32SCMSIMHACHALAM22:21 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)460
33VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM23:15 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)468
34DVDDUVVADA00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)485
35AKPANAKAPALLE00:28 (Day 2)00:29 (Day 2)501
36YLMELLAMANCHILI00:53 (Day 2)00:54 (Day 2)525
37TUNITUNI01:17 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)565
38ANVANNAVARAM01:32 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)582
39PAPPITHAPURAM01:51 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)606
40SLOSAMALKOT JN02:05 (Day 2)02:06 (Day 2)618
41APTANAPARTI02:25 (Day 2)02:26 (Day 2)645
42DWPDWARAPUDI02:31 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)649
43RJYRAJAMUNDRY03:10 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)669
44KVRKOVVUR03:38 (Day 2)03:39 (Day 2)676
45NDDNIDADAVOLU JN03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)691
46TNKUTANUKU04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)708
47ALATTILI04:34 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)718
48BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN05:01 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)739
49AKVDAKIVIDU05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)756
50KKLRKAIKOLUR05:46 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)773
51GDVGUDIVADA JN06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)802
52BZAVIJAYAWADA JN08:00 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)846
53DIGDUGGIRALA08:43 (Day 2)08:44 (Day 2)868
54TELTENALI JN08:53 (Day 2)08:54 (Day 2)877
55NDONIDUBROLU09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)899
56BPPBAPATLA09:34 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)920
57CLXCHIRALA09:47 (Day 2)09:48 (Day 2)935
58VTMVETAPALEMU09:57 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)943
59CJMCHINNA GANJAM10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)955
60ANBAMMANABROLU10:23 (Day 2)10:24 (Day 2)969
61OGLONGOLE10:44 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)984
62TNRTANGUTURU11:03 (Day 2)11:04 (Day 2)1003
63SKMSINGARAYAKONDA11:12 (Day 2)11:13 (Day 2)1012
64KVZKAVALI11:49 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1050
65BTTRBITRAGUNTA12:04 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1066
66NLRNELLORE12:32 (Day 2)12:33 (Day 2)1100
67GDRGUDUR JN14:00 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1139
68VDDVENDODU14:22 (Day 2)14:23 (Day 2)1158
69VKIVENKATAGIRI14:36 (Day 2)14:37 (Day 2)1174
70KHTSRI KALAHASTI15:00 (Day 2)15:02 (Day 2)1199
71RURENIGUNTA JN15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1222
72TPTYTIRUPATI16:35 (Day 2)Destination1232
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :