ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 01:34:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPTY PURI EXP (17480)
TIRUPATI to PURI
TPTY PURI EXP (17480)
Running Days: MON TUE WED FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
B1
5
B2
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: TPTY PURI EXP (17480)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource10:35 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN10:50 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)10
3KHTSRI KALAHASTI11:14 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)33
4VKIVENKATAGIRI11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)58
5VDDVENDODU11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)74
6GDRGUDUR JN13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)93
7NLRNELLORE13:30 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)132
8BTTRBITRAGUNTA14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)166
9KVZKAVALI14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)182
10SKMSINGARAYAKONDA14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)220
11TNRTANGUTURU14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)229
12OGLONGOLE15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)248
13ANBAMMANABROLU15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)263
14CJMCHINNA GANJAM15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)277
15VTMVETAPALEMU16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)289
16CLXCHIRALA16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)297
17BPPBAPATLA16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)312
18NDONIDUBROLU16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)333
19TSRTSUNDURU16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)343
20TELTENALI JN17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)355
21DIGDUGGIRALA17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)364
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:30 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)386
23GDVGUDIVADA JN20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)430
24KKLRKAIKOLUR20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)459
25AKVDAKIVIDU20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)476
26BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)494
27ALATTILI21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)514
28TNKUTANUKU22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)524
29NDDNIDADAVOLU JN23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)541
30KVRKOVVUR23:26 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)556
31RJYRAJAMUNDRY23:50 (Day 1)00:25 (Day 2)563
32DWPDWARAPUDI00:41 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)583
33APTANAPARTI00:48 (Day 2)00:49 (Day 2)587
34SLOSAMALKOT JN01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)614
35PAPPITHAPURAM01:22 (Day 2)01:23 (Day 2)626
36ANVANNAVARAM01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)650
37TUNITUNI01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)667
38YLMELLAMANCHILI02:25 (Day 2)02:26 (Day 2)707
39AKPANAKAPALLE03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)731
40DVDDUVVADA04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)747
41VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:40 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)764
42SCMSIMHACHALAM05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)772
43KTVKOTTAVALASA05:31 (Day 2)05:33 (Day 2)790
44VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN06:02 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)825
45GVIGARIVIDI06:27 (Day 2)06:29 (Day 2)849
46CPPCHIPURUPALLE06:35 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)856
47SGDMSIGADAM06:47 (Day 2)06:49 (Day 2)869
48PDUPONDURU06:57 (Day 2)06:59 (Day 2)879
49DUSIDUSI07:07 (Day 2)07:09 (Day 2)888
50CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)894
51TIUTILARU07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)914
52KBMKOTABOMMALI07:46 (Day 2)07:48 (Day 2)928
53NWPNAUPADA JN08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)942
54PUNPUNDI08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)955
55PSAPALASA08:35 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)967
56MMSMANDASA ROAD08:52 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)980
57SPTSOMPETA09:05 (Day 2)09:07 (Day 2)999
58IPMICHCHPURAM09:20 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)1017
59BAMBRAHMAPUR09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1041
60CAPCHATRAPUR10:00 (Day 2)10:02 (Day 2)1063
61GAMGANJAM10:10 (Day 2)10:11 (Day 2)1071
62RBARAMBHA10:17 (Day 2)10:19 (Day 2)1089
63KITKHALLIKOT10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1100
64CLKACHILKA10:40 (Day 2)10:42 (Day 2)1110
65BALUBALUGAN10:50 (Day 2)10:52 (Day 2)1117
66GNGDGANGADHARPUR11:04 (Day 2)11:06 (Day 2)1130
67KUUKUHURI11:15 (Day 2)11:17 (Day 2)1138
68KAPGKALUPARA GHAT11:25 (Day 2)11:27 (Day 2)1145
69BSDPBHUSANDPUR11:35 (Day 2)11:37 (Day 2)1155
70NKPNIRAKARPUR11:44 (Day 2)11:46 (Day 2)1162
71KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:00 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1188
72SILSAKHI GOPAL13:46 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)1215
73PURIPURI14:40 (Day 2)Destination1231
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :