ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Feb-2017 06:08:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TIRUMALA EXP (17487)
TIRUPATI to VISHAKAPATNAM
TIRUMALA EXP (17487)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
B2
5
B1
6
A2
7
A1
8
S14
9
S13
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
 
23
 
24
 
Train Schedule: TIRUMALA EXP (17487)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource20:30 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)10
3KHTSRI KALAHASTI21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)33
4VKIVENKATAGIRI21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)58
5VDDVENDODU21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)74
6GDRGUDUR JN22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)93
7NLRNELLORE23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)132
8BTTRBITRAGUNTA23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)166
9KVZKAVALI23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)182
10OGLONGOLE00:51 (Day 2)00:53 (Day 2)248
11CLXCHIRALA01:27 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)297
12BPPBAPATLA01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)312
13NDONIDUBROLU01:59 (Day 2)02:01 (Day 2)333
14TELTENALI JN02:16 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)355
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)386
16NZDNUZVID04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)427
17EEELURU04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)446
18BMDBHIMADOLU04:38 (Day 2)04:39 (Day 2)464
19TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)493
20NDDNIDADAVOLU JN05:16 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)513
21KVRKOVVUR05:32 (Day 2)05:33 (Day 2)528
22RJYRAJAMUNDRY06:02 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)535
23KYMKADIYAN06:18 (Day 2)06:19 (Day 2)545
24DWPDWARAPUDI06:27 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)555
25APTANAPARTI06:33 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)559
26BVLBIKKAVOLU06:40 (Day 2)06:41 (Day 2)568
27MPUMEDAPADU06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)577
28SLOSAMALKOT JN06:56 (Day 2)06:58 (Day 2)586
29PAPPITHAPURAM07:11 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)598
30ANVANNAVARAM07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)622
31TUNITUNI07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)639
32NRPNARSIPATNAM RD08:05 (Day 2)08:06 (Day 2)661
33YLMELLAMANCHILI08:21 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)679
34AKPANAKAPALLE09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)703
35DVDDUVVADA10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)719
36VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:30 (Day 2)Destination736
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :