ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 09:23:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TIRUMALA EXP (17487)
TIRUPATI to VISHAKAPATNAM
TIRUMALA EXP (17487)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
B2
5
B1
6
A2
7
A1
8
S14
9
S13
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: TIRUMALA EXP (17487)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource20:30 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)10
3KHTSRI KALAHASTI21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)33
4VKIVENKATAGIRI21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)58
5VDDVENDODU21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)74
6GDRGUDUR JN22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)93
7NLRNELLORE23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)132
8BTTRBITRAGUNTA23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)166
9KVZKAVALI23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)182
10OGLONGOLE00:51 (Day 2)00:53 (Day 2)248
11CLXCHIRALA01:27 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)297
12BPPBAPATLA01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)312
13NDONIDUBROLU01:59 (Day 2)02:01 (Day 2)333
14TELTENALI JN02:16 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)355
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)386
16NZDNUZVID04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)427
17EEELURU04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)446
18BMDBHIMADOLU04:38 (Day 2)04:39 (Day 2)465
19TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)493
20NDDNIDADAVOLU JN05:16 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)513
21KVRKOVVUR05:32 (Day 2)05:33 (Day 2)528
22RJYRAJAMUNDRY06:02 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)536
23KYMKADIYAN06:18 (Day 2)06:19 (Day 2)546
24DWPDWARAPUDI06:27 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)555
25APTANAPARTI06:33 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)559
26BVLBIKKAVOLU06:40 (Day 2)06:41 (Day 2)569
27MPUMEDAPADU06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)577
28SLOSAMALKOT JN06:56 (Day 2)06:58 (Day 2)586
29PAPPITHAPURAM07:11 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)598
30ANVANNAVARAM07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)623
31TUNITUNI07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)639
32NRPNARSIPATNAM RD08:05 (Day 2)08:06 (Day 2)661
33YLMELLAMANCHILI08:21 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)679
34AKPANAKAPALLE09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)703
35DVDDUVVADA10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)719
36VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:30 (Day 2)Destination736
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :