ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 01:56:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TIRUMALA EXPRES (17488)
VISHAKAPATNAM to TIRUPATI
TIRUMALA EXPRES (17488)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
S14
18
A2
19
A1
20
B2
21
B1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: TIRUMALA EXPRES (17488)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)34
4YLMELLAMANCHILI15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)58
5NRPNARSIPATNAM RD15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)76
6TUNITUNI15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)98
7ANVANNAVARAM15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)114
8PAPPITHAPURAM16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)139
9SLOSAMALKOT JN16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)151
10APTANAPARTI16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)178
11DWPDWARAPUDI16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)182
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)201
13KVRKOVVUR17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)209
14NDDNIDADAVOLU JN17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)224
15TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)244
16BMDBHIMADOLU18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)272
17EEELURU18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)291
18NZDNUZVID19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)310
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:00 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)351
20TELTENALI JN21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)382
21NDONIDUBROLU22:05 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)404
22BPPBAPATLA22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)425
23CLXCHIRALA22:36 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)440
24OGLONGOLE23:21 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)489
25KVZKAVALI00:06 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)555
26BTTRBITRAGUNTA00:21 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)571
27NLRNELLORE01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)605
28GDRGUDUR JN02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)644
29VDDVENDODU03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)663
30VKIVENKATAGIRI03:34 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)679
31KHTSRI KALAHASTI03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)704
32RURENIGUNTA JN04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)727
33TPTYTIRUPATI05:20 (Day 2)Destination736
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :