ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 13:57:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAQ KCG EXPRESS (17605)
MANGALORE CNTL to KACHEGUDA
MAQ KCG EXPRESS (17605)
Running Days: WED SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
BE1
13
B2
14
B1
15
AE1
16
A1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: MAQ KCG EXPRESS (17605)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)46
3KZEKANHANGAD20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)69
4PAYPAYYANUR21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)98
5CANKANNUR22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)132
6TLYTHALASSERY22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)153
7BDJVADAKARA22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)175
8CLTKOZHIKODE23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)221
9TIRTIRUR00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)262
10SRRSHORANUR JN01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)307
11PGTPALAKKAD02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)351
12CBECOIMBATORE JN04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)406
13TUPTIRUPPUR04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)456
14EDERODE JN05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)506
15SASALEM JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)569
16JTJJOLARPETTAI08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)689
17KPDKATPADI JN10:03 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)773
18RURENIGUNTA JN13:15 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)906
19RJPRAZAMPETA14:38 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)980
20HXCUDDAPAH15:20 (Day 2)15:22 (Day 2)1031
21YAYERRAGUNTLA15:57 (Day 2)15:58 (Day 2)1070
22GYGOOTY18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1187
23DHNEDHONE21:25 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1242
24KRNTKURNOOL TOWN22:30 (Day 2)22:32 (Day 2)1295
25GWDGADWAL00:01 (Day 3)00:02 (Day 3)1351
26MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR01:00 (Day 3)01:02 (Day 3)1426
27JCLJADCHERLA01:19 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1444
28KCGKACHEGUDA03:30 (Day 3)Destination1532
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :