ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 23:50:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KCG MAQ EXP (17606)
KACHEGUDA to MANGALORE CNTL
KCG MAQ EXP (17606)
Running Days: TUE FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
AE1
7
BE1
8
B1
9
B2
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: KCG MAQ EXP (17606)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCGKACHEGUDASource06:00 (Day 1)0
2JCLJADCHERLA07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)88
3MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)106
4GWDGADWAL09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)181
5KRNTKURNOOL TOWN10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)237
6DHNEDHONE11:10 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)290
7GYGOOTY12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)345
8YAYERRAGUNTLA13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)462
9HXCUDDAPAH14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)501
10RJPRAZAMPETA15:30 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)552
11RURENIGUNTA JN17:30 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)626
12KPDKATPADI JN19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)759
13JTJJOLARPETTAI21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)843
14SASALEM JN23:17 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)963
15EDERODE JN00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)1026
16TUPTIRUPPUR01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1076
17CBECOIMBATORE JN02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)1126
18PGTPALAKKAD03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)1181
19SRRSHORANUR JN04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1225
20TIRTIRUR05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1270
21CLTKOZHIKODE06:15 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1311
22BDJVADAKARA06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1357
23TLYTHALASSERY07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1379
24CANKANNUR08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1400
25PAYPAYYANUR08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1434
26KZEKANHANGAD09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1463
27KGQKASARAGOD09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1486
28MAQMANGALORE CNTL11:10 (Day 2)Destination1532
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :