ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 23:29:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KCG MDU EXP (17615)
KACHEGUDA to MADURAI JN
KCG MDU EXP (17615)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B1
6
B2
7
BE1
8
AE1
9
A1
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: KCG MDU EXP (17615)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCGKACHEGUDASource06:00 (Day 1)0
2MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)106
3GWDGADWAL09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)181
4KRNTKURNOOL TOWN10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)237
5DHNEDHONE11:10 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)290
6ATPANANTAPUR12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)402
7DMMDHARMAVARAM JN13:55 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)436
8KRYKADIRI15:00 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)503
9MPLMADANAPALLE RD16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)580
10PILPILER16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)622
11PAKPAKALA JN18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)663
12CTOCHITTOOR19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)693
13KPDKATPADI JN19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)726
14ABAMBUR20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)778
15VNVANIYAMBADI20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)794
16JTJJOLARPETTAI21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)809
17SASALEM JN23:02 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)930
18EDERODE JN00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)992
19KRRKARUR01:32 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)1057
20TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:25 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)1133
21DGDINDIGUL JN04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1228
22KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1253
23MDUMADURAI JN06:45 (Day 2)Destination1293
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :