ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Aug-2016 10:34:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KACHEGUDA EXP (17616)
MADURAI JN to KACHEGUDA
KACHEGUDA EXP (17616)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
A1
13
AE1
14
BE1
15
B2
16
B1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: KACHEGUDA EXP (17616)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource12:50 (Day 1)0
2KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)41
3DGDINDIGUL JN13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)66
4TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI15:45 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)161
5KRRKARUR17:12 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)236
6EDERODE JN18:55 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)302
7SASALEM JN20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)364
8JTJJOLARPETTAI21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)485
9VNVANIYAMBADI22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)500
10ABAMBUR22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)516
11KPDKATPADI JN23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)568
12CTOCHITTOOR00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)601
13PAKPAKALA JN00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)631
14PILPILER01:36 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)672
15MPLMADANAPALLE RD02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)714
16KRYKADIRI03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)791
17DMMDHARMAVARAM JN05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)858
18ATPANANTAPUR06:07 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)892
19DHNEDHONE08:20 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1004
20KRNTKURNOOL TOWN09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1057
21GWDGADWAL10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1113
22MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1188
23KCGKACHEGUDA14:05 (Day 2)Destination1293
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :