Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jul-2014 13:01:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator KACHEGUDA EXP (17616)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2100Rs 1440Rs 540Rs 300
Distance: 1293 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 17616 (KACHEGUDA EXP)
Running Days: SUN Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource12:50 (Day 1)0
2KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD13:20 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)41
3DGDINDIGUL JN13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)66
4TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI15:45 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)161
5KRRKARUR17:12 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)236
6EDERODE JN18:55 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)302
7SASALEM JN20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)364
8JTJJOLARPETTAI21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)485
9VNVANIYAMBADI22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)500
10ABAMBUR22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)516
11KPDKATPADI JN23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)568
12CTOCHITTOOR00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)601
13PAKPAKALA JN00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)631
14PILPILER01:36 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)672
15MPLMADANAPALLE RD02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)714
16KRYKADIRI03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)791
17DMMDHARMAVARAM JN05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)858
18ATPANANTAPUR06:07 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)892
19DHNEDHONE08:20 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1004
20KRNTKURNOOL TOWN09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1057
21GWDGADWAL10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1113
22MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1188
23KCGKACHEGUDA14:05 (Day 2)Destination1293
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :