ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Feb-2016 01:27:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMARAVATHI EXP (18047)
HOWRAH JN to VASCO DA GAMA
AMARAVATHI EXP (18047)
Running Days: MON TUE THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
S
2
S
3
GRD
4
GN
5
GN
6
A1
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: AMARAVATHI EXP (18047)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)116
3BLSBALASORE02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)234
4BHCBHADRAKH03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)296
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:15 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)340
6CTCCUTTACK05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)412
7BBSBHUBANESWAR05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)439
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:35 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)458
9BAMBRAHMAPUR08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)605
10PSAPALASA09:45 (Day 2)09:47 (Day 2)679
11CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD10:39 (Day 2)10:41 (Day 2)752
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:35 (Day 2)11:37 (Day 2)821
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:35 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)882
14DVDDUVVADA13:25 (Day 2)13:27 (Day 2)900
15SLOSAMALKOT JN14:50 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)1033
16RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:51 (Day 2)15:53 (Day 2)1083
17TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:28 (Day 2)16:29 (Day 2)1125
18EEELURU16:58 (Day 2)16:59 (Day 2)1173
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:45 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1232
20GNTGUNTUR JN19:40 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1264
21NRTNARASARAOPET20:45 (Day 2)20:46 (Day 2)1309
22VKNVINUKONDA21:19 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1347
23DKDDONAKONDA21:54 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1384
24MRKMARKAPUR ROAD22:19 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1408
25CBMCUMBUM22:49 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1434
26GIDGIDDALUR23:20 (Day 2)23:21 (Day 2)1468
27NDLNANDYAL01:00 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1521
28BMHBETAMCHERLA01:48 (Day 3)01:49 (Day 3)1561
29DHNEDHONE02:40 (Day 3)02:42 (Day 3)1597
30MKRMADDIKERA03:34 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1654
31GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:00 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1666
32BAYBELLARY JN05:23 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)1716
33TNGLTORANAGALLU05:48 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)1749
34HPTHOSPET JN06:18 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)1781
35KBLKOPPAL06:54 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)1809
36GDGGADAG JN07:43 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)1867
37UBLHUBLI JN08:50 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)1925
38DWRDHARWAR09:27 (Day 3)09:28 (Day 3)1945
39LDLONDA JN10:38 (Day 3)10:40 (Day 3)2015
40CLRCASTLE ROCK11:20 (Day 3)11:30 (Day 3)2040
41QLMKULEM12:55 (Day 3)13:00 (Day 3)2098
42SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH13:18 (Day 3)13:20 (Day 3)2117
43MAOMADGAON13:55 (Day 3)14:00 (Day 3)2133
44VSGVASCO DA GAMA15:05 (Day 3)Destination2160
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :