Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-Oct-2014 05:25:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator AMARAVATHI EXP (18047)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2890Rs 1955Rs 740Rs 425
Distance: 2147 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 18047 (AMARAVATHI EXP)
Running Days: MON TUE THU SAT Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)116
3BLSBALASORE02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)234
4BHCBHADRAKH03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)296
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:12 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)340
6CTCCUTTACK05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)412
7BBSBHUBANESWAR05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)439
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:30 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)458
9BAMBRAHMAPUR08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)605
10PSAPALASA09:45 (Day 2)09:47 (Day 2)679
11CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD10:40 (Day 2)10:42 (Day 2)752
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:40 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)821
13DVDDUVVADA13:17 (Day 2)13:18 (Day 2)886
14SLOSAMALKOT JN14:51 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)1019
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:51 (Day 2)15:53 (Day 2)1070
16TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:28 (Day 2)16:29 (Day 2)1112
17EEELURU16:58 (Day 2)16:59 (Day 2)1159
18BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:45 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1219
19GNTGUNTUR JN19:40 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1251
20NRTNARASARAOPET20:45 (Day 2)20:46 (Day 2)1296
21VKNVINUKONDA21:19 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1333
22DKDDONAKONDA21:54 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1371
23MRKMARKAPUR ROAD22:19 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1395
24CBMCUMBUM22:49 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1421
25GIDGIDDALUR23:20 (Day 2)23:21 (Day 2)1454
26NDLNANDYAL01:00 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1508
27BMHBETAMCHERLA01:48 (Day 3)01:49 (Day 3)1548
28DHNEDHONE02:40 (Day 3)02:42 (Day 3)1584
29MKRMADDIKERA03:34 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1641
30GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:00 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1652
31BAYBELLARY JN05:23 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)1703
32TNGLTORANAGALLU05:53 (Day 3)05:55 (Day 3)1735
33HPTHOSPET JN06:28 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)1768
34KBLKOPPAL07:00 (Day 3)07:01 (Day 3)1796
35GDGGADAG JN07:43 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)1853
36UBLHUBLI JN08:50 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)1911
37DWRDHARWAR09:27 (Day 3)09:28 (Day 3)1931
38LDLONDA JN10:38 (Day 3)10:40 (Day 3)2002
39CLRCASTLE ROCK11:20 (Day 3)11:30 (Day 3)2026
40QLMKULEM12:55 (Day 3)13:00 (Day 3)2085
41SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH13:18 (Day 3)13:20 (Day 3)2104
42MAOMADGAON13:55 (Day 3)14:00 (Day 3)2119
43VSGVASCO DA GAMA15:05 (Day 3)Destination2147
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :