ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 05:35:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSG HOWRAH EXP (18048)
VASCO DA GAMA to HOWRAH JN
VASCO DA GAMA to KACHEGUDA
VSG HOWRAH EXP (18048)
Running Days: SUN TUE THU FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B4
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
GN
18
GRD
19
A3
20
B3
21
S
22
GRD
Train Schedule: VSG HOWRAH EXP (18048)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource07:10 (Day 1)0
2MAOMADGAON07:45 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)28
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)44
4QLMKULEM08:20 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)62
5CLRCASTLE ROCK09:20 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)121
6LDLONDA JN10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)146
7DWRDHARWAR11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)216
8UBLHUBLI JN12:20 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)236
9GDGGADAG JN13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)294
10KBLKOPPAL14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)352
11HPTHOSPET JN14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)379
12TNGLTORANAGALLU15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)412
13BAYBELLARY JN16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)445
14GTLGUNTAKAL JN17:10 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)495
15MKRMADDIKERA17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)507
16DHNEDHONE18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)564
17BMHBETAMCHERLA19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)600
18NDLNANDYAL20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)639
19GIDGIDDALUR21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)693
20CBMCUMBUM21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)727
21MRKMARKAPUR ROAD22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)753
22DKDDONAKONDA22:50 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)777
23VKNVINUKONDA23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)814
24NRTNARASARAOPET00:18 (Day 2)00:19 (Day 2)851
25GNTGUNTUR JN01:30 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)897
26BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)928
27EEELURU03:46 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)988
28TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM04:18 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)1036
29RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)1078
30SLOSAMALKOT JN05:51 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)1128
31DVDDUVVADA07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1261
32VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:30 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1279
33VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:44 (Day 2)09:47 (Day 2)1340
34CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD10:39 (Day 2)10:41 (Day 2)1409
35PSAPALASA11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1482
36BAMBRAHMAPUR12:45 (Day 2)12:47 (Day 2)1556
37KURKHURDA ROAD JN14:30 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1702
38BBSBHUBANESWAR15:25 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1721
39CTCCUTTACK16:00 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1749
40JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD16:52 (Day 2)16:54 (Day 2)1821
41BHCBHADRAKH17:56 (Day 2)17:58 (Day 2)1865
42BLSBALASORE18:42 (Day 2)18:44 (Day 2)1927
43KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:18 (Day 2)20:33 (Day 2)2045
44SRCSANTRAGACHI JN21:56 (Day 2)21:58 (Day 2)2153
45HWHHOWRAH JN22:40 (Day 2)Destination2160
Train Splits at GUNTAKAL JN (GTL)
47GTLGUNTAKAL JN17:10 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)495
48KRNTKURNOOL TOWN00:37 (Day 2)00:39 (Day 2)617
49GWDGADWAL01:42 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)673
50MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)748
51SHNRSHADNAGAR03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)801
52KCGKACHEGUDA05:00 (Day 2)Destination853
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :