ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 23:59:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TATA JAT EXP (18101)
TATANAGAR JN to JAMMU TAWI
TATA JAT EXP (18101)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
PC
11
B1
12
A1
13
GRD
14
B2
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: TATA JAT EXP (18101)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2CNICHANDIL JN15:42 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)37
3MURIMURI16:50 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)105
4RMTRAMGARH CANT18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)158
5BRKABARKA KANA19:15 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)162
6PTRUPATRATU20:01 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)183
7RAYRAY20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)212
8KLREKHALARI20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)219
9TORITORI21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)247
10LTHRLATEHAR21:35 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)280
11BRWDBARWADIH JN22:14 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)320
12DTODALTONGANJ22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)347
13GHDGARWA ROAD23:32 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)381
14GHQGARHWA23:45 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)391
15NUQNAGAR UNTARI00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)425
16WDMWYNDHAMGANJ00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)437
17DXNDUDDHINAGAR00:47 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)459
18RNQRENUKUT01:54 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)480
19CPUCHOPAN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)522
20CUKCHURK03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)544
21RBGJROBERTS GANJ04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)549
22CARCHUNAR06:25 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)625
23MZPMIRZAPUR07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)656
24BDLVINDHYACHAL07:36 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)663
25MJAMEJA ROAD08:11 (Day 2)08:13 (Day 2)707
26ALDALLAHABAD JN08:55 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)746
27FTPFATEHPUR10:53 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)862
28CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:25 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)940
29PNKPANKI12:57 (Day 2)12:59 (Day 2)950
30RURARURA13:35 (Day 2)13:37 (Day 2)983
31JJKJHINJHAK13:53 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1002
32PHDPHAPHUND14:11 (Day 2)14:13 (Day 2)1022
33BNTBHARTHANA14:40 (Day 2)14:42 (Day 2)1058
34ETWETAWAH15:02 (Day 2)15:04 (Day 2)1078
35SKBSHIKOHABAD JN15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1133
36FZDFIROZABAD15:57 (Day 2)15:59 (Day 2)1153
37TDLTUNDLA JN16:30 (Day 2)16:38 (Day 2)1170
38JLSJALESAR ROAD17:01 (Day 2)17:03 (Day 2)1198
39HRSHATHRAS JN17:19 (Day 2)17:21 (Day 2)1218
40ALJNALIGARH JN17:46 (Day 2)17:51 (Day 2)1248
41KRJKHURJA JN18:21 (Day 2)18:23 (Day 2)1291
42CHLCHOLA18:34 (Day 2)18:36 (Day 2)1306
43GZBGHAZIABAD20:35 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1354
44DLIDELHI21:35 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1373
45SZMSUBZI MANDI22:11 (Day 2)22:13 (Day 2)1376
46SNPSONIPAT22:50 (Day 2)22:52 (Day 2)1417
47PNPPANIPAT JN23:13 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1462
48KUNKARNAL00:26 (Day 3)00:28 (Day 3)1496
49KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN01:00 (Day 3)01:02 (Day 3)1529
50SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA01:39 (Day 3)01:41 (Day 3)1551
51UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:35 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)1571
52UBCAMBALA CITY02:58 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1578
53RPJRAJPURA JN03:16 (Day 3)03:18 (Day 3)1599
54LDHLUDHIANA JN05:06 (Day 3)05:16 (Day 3)1684
55PHRPHILLAUR JN05:29 (Day 3)05:31 (Day 3)1698
56PGWPHAGWARA JN05:50 (Day 3)05:52 (Day 3)1720
57JRCJALANDHAR CANT06:16 (Day 3)06:18 (Day 3)1736
58JUCJALANDHAR CITY06:30 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)1741
59BEASBEAS07:07 (Day 3)07:09 (Day 3)1777
60ASRAMRITSAR JN07:50 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)1820
61BATBATALA JN09:10 (Day 3)09:12 (Day 3)1858
62DHWDHARIWAL09:30 (Day 3)09:32 (Day 3)1877
63GSPGURDASPUR09:44 (Day 3)09:46 (Day 3)1891
64DNNDINA NAGAR09:56 (Day 3)09:58 (Day 3)1902
65PTKPATHANKOT11:00 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)1927
66KTHUKATHUA11:48 (Day 3)11:50 (Day 3)1950
67HRNRHIRA NAGAR12:16 (Day 3)12:18 (Day 3)1979
68SMBXSAMBA13:02 (Day 3)13:04 (Day 3)1994
69VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU13:26 (Day 3)13:28 (Day 3)2005
70JATJAMMU TAWI14:10 (Day 3)Destination2026
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :