ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 07:56:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JALIANWALA B EX (18104)
AMRITSAR JN to TATANAGAR JN
JALIANWALA B EX (18104)
Running Days: WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
A1
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: JALIANWALA B EX (18104)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource12:35 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)79
4LDHLUDHIANA JN15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)136
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)250
6YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI17:44 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)301
7SRESAHARANPUR18:18 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)331
8RKROORKEE18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)366
9LRJLAKSAR JN19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)384
10MBMORADABAD21:25 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)523
11BEBAREILLY22:52 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)614
12LKOLUCKNOW NR02:40 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)849
13FDFAIZABAD JN05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)977
14BSBVARANASI JN09:50 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1172
15MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN11:15 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1189
16BBUBHABUA ROAD12:14 (Day 2)12:16 (Day 2)1242
17SSMSASARAM12:47 (Day 2)12:49 (Day 2)1289
18DOSDEHRI ON SONE13:07 (Day 2)13:09 (Day 2)1307
19AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD13:20 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)1324
20GAYAGAYA JN14:28 (Day 2)14:33 (Day 2)1392
21KQRKODERMA15:36 (Day 2)15:38 (Day 2)1468
22GMONSC BOSE J GOMO17:20 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1562
23BKSCBOKARO STL CITY18:35 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1594
24PRRPURULIA JN19:45 (Day 2)19:47 (Day 2)1658
25TATATATANAGAR JN21:45 (Day 2)Destination1749
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :