ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 09:42:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DURG JAT EXPRES (18215)
DURG to JAMMU TAWI
DURG JAT EXPRES (18215)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B2
15
B1
16
AB2
17
AB1
18
A1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: DURG JAT EXPRES (18215)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DURGDURGSource09:00 (Day 1)0
2RRAIPUR JN09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)37
3BYTBHATAPARA10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)101
4USLUSLAPUR11:50 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)153
5PNDPENDRA ROAD13:30 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)245
6APRANUPPUR JN14:17 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)295
7SDLSHAHDOL15:05 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)336
8KMZKATNI MURWARA18:00 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)462
9DMODAMOH19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)571
10SGOSAUGOR20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)648
11MAKRMALKHEDI21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)719
12JHSJHANSI JN00:28 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)872
13GWLGWALIOR01:52 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)969
14AGCAGRA CANTT04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)1087
15NDLSNEW DELHI07:15 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1282
16PNPPANIPAT JN09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1371
17UMBAMBALA CANT JN11:15 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1480
18RPJRAJPURA JN11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)1508
19LDHLUDHIANA JN13:05 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1594
20JUCJALANDHAR CITY14:05 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1650
21BEASBEAS14:41 (Day 2)14:43 (Day 2)1687
22ASRAMRITSAR JN15:35 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1729
23BATBATALA JN16:56 (Day 2)16:58 (Day 2)1768
24GSPGURDASPUR17:31 (Day 2)17:33 (Day 2)1801
25PTKPATHANKOT18:40 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1836
26JATJAMMU TAWI21:35 (Day 2)Destination1936
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :