ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 23:47:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAT DURG EXP (18216)
JAMMU TAWI to DURG
JAT DURG EXP (18216)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B2
15
B1
16
AB2
17
AB1
18
A1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: JAT DURG EXP (18216)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource05:00 (Day 1)0
2PTKPATHANKOT06:55 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)100
3GSPGURDASPUR08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)136
4BATBATALA JN09:05 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)168
5ASRAMRITSAR JN10:30 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)207
6BEASBEAS11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)249
7JUCJALANDHAR CITY12:03 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)286
8LDHLUDHIANA JN13:00 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)342
9RPJRAJPURA JN14:24 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)428
10UMBAMBALA CANT JN15:05 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)456
11PNPPANIPAT JN16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)565
12NDLSNEW DELHI18:45 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)654
13AGCAGRA CANTT22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)849
14GWLGWALIOR01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)967
15JHSJHANSI JN03:25 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)1064
16MAKRMALKHEDI05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1217
17SGOSAUGOR06:35 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)1288
18DMODAMOH07:39 (Day 2)07:41 (Day 2)1365
19KMZKATNI MURWARA10:00 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1474
20SDLSHAHDOL12:25 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1600
21APRANUPPUR JN13:10 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1641
22PNDPENDRA ROAD13:57 (Day 2)13:59 (Day 2)1691
23USLUSLAPUR16:10 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1783
24BYTBHATAPARA17:03 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1835
25RRAIPUR JN18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1899
26DURGDURG19:10 (Day 2)Destination1936
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :