Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Jul-2014 15:49:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator CHHATISGARH EXP (18238)
Currency: Quota:
1A2A3ASLGN
Rs 4855Rs 2810Rs 1905Rs 720Rs 415
Distance: 2008 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 18238 (CHHATISGARH EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2JNLJANDIALA16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)19
3BEASBEAS16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)43
4KREKARTARPUR17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)64
5JUCJALANDHAR CITY17:27 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)79
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)84
7PGWPHAGWARA JN18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)100
8GRYGORAYA18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)110
9PHRPHILLAUR JN18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)123
10LDHLUDHIANA JN19:05 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)136
11SNLSANAHWAL19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)151
12DOADORAHA20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)158
13CHACHAWAPALL20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)168
14KNNKHANNA20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)178
15GVGGOVINDGARH20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)187
16SIRSIRHIND JN20:55 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)196
17RPJRAJPURA JN21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)222
18UBCAMBALA CITY21:44 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)242
19UMBAMBALA CANT JN22:08 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)250
20RAABARARA22:42 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)274
21JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP23:02 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)296
22JUDJAGADHRI23:11 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)301
23SRESAHARANPUR00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)331
24DBDDEOBAND00:45 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)365
25MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR01:06 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)389
26KATKHATAULI01:34 (Day 2)01:36 (Day 2)411
27DRLADAURALA01:56 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)428
28MUTMEERUT CANT02:09 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)440
29MTCMEERUT CITY02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)444
30MDNRMODINAGAR02:39 (Day 2)02:41 (Day 2)464
31GUHGULDHAR02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)482
32GZBGHAZIABAD03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)492
33SBBSAHIBABAD03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)498
34NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:15 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)515
35BVHBALLABGARH05:09 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)543
36PWLPALWAL05:41 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)565
37KSVKOSI KALAN06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)607
38CHJCHATA06:26 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)617
39MTJMATHURA JN06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)648
40RKMRAJA KI MANDI07:56 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)698
41AGCAGRA CANTT08:30 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)702
42DHODHAULPUR09:20 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)754
43MRAMORENA09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)782
44BAOBANMOR10:04 (Day 2)10:06 (Day 2)801
45GWLGWALIOR10:45 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)820
46DBADABRA11:28 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)862
47SORSONAGIR11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)881
48DAADATIA12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)893
49JHSJHANSI JN13:10 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)917
50BABBABINA13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)943
51BZYBASAI13:59 (Day 2)14:01 (Day 2)955
52TBTTALBAHAT14:15 (Day 2)14:17 (Day 2)968
53LARLALITPUR14:46 (Day 2)14:48 (Day 2)1007
54DUADHAURA15:08 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1035
55BINABINA JN16:25 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1070
56MABAMANDI BAMORA16:45 (Day 2)16:47 (Day 2)1087
57BAQGANJ BASODA17:09 (Day 2)17:11 (Day 2)1115
58BHSVIDISHA17:39 (Day 2)17:41 (Day 2)1155
59BPLBHOPAL JN18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1208
60HBJHABIBGANJ18:55 (Day 2)18:57 (Day 2)1214
61ODGOBAIDULLA GANJ19:20 (Day 2)19:22 (Day 2)1244
62HBDHOSHANGABAD20:30 (Day 2)20:32 (Day 2)1282
63ETITARSI JN21:10 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1300
64GDYAGHORADONGRI22:17 (Day 2)22:19 (Day 2)1370
65BZUBETUL23:03 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1407
66AMLAAMLA JN23:35 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 3)1429
67MTYMULTAI00:24 (Day 3)00:26 (Day 3)1452
68PARPANDHURNA01:08 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1493
69NRKRNARKHER01:23 (Day 3)01:25 (Day 3)1511
70KATLKATOL01:48 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1536
71NGPNAGPUR03:30 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)1597
72KPKAMPTEE04:13 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)1611
73BRDBHANDARA ROAD04:45 (Day 3)04:47 (Day 3)1659
74TMRTUMSAR ROAD05:01 (Day 3)05:03 (Day 3)1677
75TROTIRORA05:18 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)1697
76GGONDIA JN05:51 (Day 3)05:56 (Day 3)1727
77AGNAMGAON06:10 (Day 3)06:12 (Day 3)1749
78SKSSALEKASA06:23 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)1764
79DGGDONGARGARH07:03 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1800
80RJNRAJ NANDGAON07:35 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)1831
81DURGDURG08:40 (Day 3)08:55 (Day 3)1861
82BPHBBHILAI PWR HS09:04 (Day 3)09:06 (Day 3)1870
83RRAIPUR JN09:45 (Day 3)09:55 (Day 3)1897
84TLDTILDA10:28 (Day 3)10:30 (Day 3)1935
85HNHATHBANDH10:43 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1946
86BYTBHATAPARA10:58 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)1961
87BYLBELHA11:30 (Day 3)11:32 (Day 3)1992
88BSPBILASPUR JN12:20 (Day 3)Destination2008
Train Splits at AMLA JN (AMLA)
90AMLAAMLA JN23:35 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 3)1429
91JMVJAMBARA01:31 (Day 3)01:33 (Day 3)1443
92BCRDBARCHI ROAD01:41 (Day 3)01:43 (Day 3)1449
93BXYBORDHAL01:49 (Day 3)01:51 (Day 3)1456
94NVGNAWAGAON02:12 (Day 3)02:14 (Day 3)1472
95HRGHIRDAGARH02:30 (Day 3)02:32 (Day 3)1487
96JNOJUNNOR DEO02:45 (Day 3)02:47 (Day 3)1497
97IKRIKLEHRA03:08 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1510
98PUXPARASIA03:19 (Day 3)03:21 (Day 3)1516
99KUXKHIRSADOH JN03:24 (Day 3)03:26 (Day 3)1523
100GNWGANGIWARA03:48 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1531
101CWACHHINDWARA JN04:30 (Day 3)Destination1545
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :