ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Sep-2016 05:37:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHHATISGARH EXP (18238)
AMRITSAR JN to BILASPUR JN
AMRITSAR JN to CHHINDWARA JN
CHHATISGARH EXP (18238)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S
4
S
5
S
6
S
7
S
8
S
9
S
10
S
11
S
12
S
13
PC
14
S
15
S
16
B
17
B
18
B
19
A
20
HA
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: CHHATISGARH EXP (18238)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2JNLJANDIALA16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)19
3BEASBEAS16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)43
4KREKARTARPUR17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)64
5JUCJALANDHAR CITY17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)79
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT17:44 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)84
7PGWPHAGWARA JN17:59 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)100
8GRYGORAYA18:16 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)110
9PHRPHILLAUR JN18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)123
10LDHLUDHIANA JN19:15 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)136
11SNLSANAHWAL19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)151
12DOADORAHA20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)158
13CHACHAWAPALL20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)168
14KNNKHANNA20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)178
15GVGGOVINDGARH20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)187
16SIRSIRHIND JN20:55 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)196
17RPJRAJPURA JN21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)222
18UBCAMBALA CITY21:44 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)242
19UMBAMBALA CANT JN22:08 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)250
20RAABARARA22:42 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)274
21JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP23:02 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)296
22YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI23:11 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)301
23SRESAHARANPUR00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)331
24DBDDEOBAND00:45 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)365
25MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR01:04 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)389
26KATKHATAULI01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)411
27DRLADAURALA01:46 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)428
28MUTMEERUT CANT01:59 (Day 2)02:01 (Day 2)440
29MTCMEERUT CITY02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)444
30MDNRMODINAGAR02:31 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)464
31GUHGULDHAR02:49 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)482
32GZBGHAZIABAD03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)492
33SBBSAHIBABAD03:34 (Day 2)03:36 (Day 2)498
34NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:10 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)515
35BVHBALLABGARH05:09 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)543
36PWLPALWAL05:41 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)565
37KSVKOSI KALAN06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)607
38CHJCHATA06:26 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)617
39MTJMATHURA JN06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)648
40RKMRAJA KI MANDI07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)698
41AGCAGRA CANTT08:12 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)702
42DHODHAULPUR09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)754
43MRAMORENA09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)782
44BAOBANMOR10:06 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)801
45GWLGWALIOR10:45 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)820
46DBADABRA11:28 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)862
47SORSONAGIR11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)881
48DAADATIA12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)893
49JHSJHANSI JN13:10 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)917
50BABBABINA13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)943
51BZYBASAI14:01 (Day 2)14:03 (Day 2)955
52TBTTALBAHAT14:16 (Day 2)14:18 (Day 2)968
53LARLALITPUR14:38 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1007
54JLNJAKHALAUN14:51 (Day 2)14:53 (Day 2)1024
55DUADHAURA15:08 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1035
56BINABINA JN16:35 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1070
57MABAMANDI BAMORA16:55 (Day 2)16:57 (Day 2)1087
58BAQGANJ BASODA17:19 (Day 2)17:21 (Day 2)1115
59BHSVIDISHA17:49 (Day 2)17:51 (Day 2)1155
60BPLBHOPAL JN18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1208
61HBJHABIBGANJ18:55 (Day 2)18:57 (Day 2)1214
62ODGOBAIDULLA GANJ19:20 (Day 2)19:22 (Day 2)1244
63HBDHOSHANGABAD20:30 (Day 2)20:32 (Day 2)1282
64ETITARSI JN21:05 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1300
65GDYAGHORADONGRI22:17 (Day 2)22:19 (Day 2)1370
66BZUBETUL23:03 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1407
67AMLAAMLA JN23:35 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 3)1429
68MTYMULTAI00:24 (Day 3)00:26 (Day 3)1452
69PARPANDHURNA01:08 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1493
70NRKRNARKHER01:23 (Day 3)01:25 (Day 3)1511
71KATLKATOL01:48 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1536
72NGPNAGPUR03:30 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)1597
73KPKAMPTEE04:13 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)1611
74BRDBHANDARA ROAD04:45 (Day 3)04:47 (Day 3)1659
75TMRTUMSAR ROAD05:01 (Day 3)05:03 (Day 3)1677
76TROTIRORA05:18 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)1697
77GGONDIA JN05:51 (Day 3)05:56 (Day 3)1727
78AGNAMGAON06:10 (Day 3)06:12 (Day 3)1749
79SKSSALEKASA06:23 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)1764
80DGGDONGARGARH07:03 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1800
81RJNRAJ NANDGAON07:35 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)1831
82DURGDURG08:40 (Day 3)08:55 (Day 3)1861
83BPHBBHILAI PWR HS09:04 (Day 3)09:06 (Day 3)1870
84RRAIPUR JN09:45 (Day 3)09:55 (Day 3)1897
85TLDTILDA10:28 (Day 3)10:30 (Day 3)1935
86HNHATHBANDH10:43 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1946
87BYTBHATAPARA10:58 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)1961
88BYLBELHA11:30 (Day 3)11:32 (Day 3)1992
89BSPBILASPUR JN12:20 (Day 3)Destination2008
Train Splits at AMLA JN (AMLA)
91AMLAAMLA JN23:35 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 3)1429
92JMVJAMBARA01:31 (Day 3)01:33 (Day 3)1443
93BCRDBARCHI ROAD01:41 (Day 3)01:43 (Day 3)1449
94BXYBORDHAL01:49 (Day 3)01:51 (Day 3)1456
95NVGNAWAGAON02:12 (Day 3)02:14 (Day 3)1472
96HRGHIRDAGARH02:30 (Day 3)02:32 (Day 3)1487
97JNOJUNNOR DEO02:45 (Day 3)02:47 (Day 3)1497
98IKRIKLEHRA03:08 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1510
99PUXPARASIA03:19 (Day 3)03:21 (Day 3)1516
100KUXKHIRSADOH JN03:24 (Day 3)03:26 (Day 3)1523
101GNWGANGIWARA03:48 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1531
102CWACHHINDWARA JN04:30 (Day 3)Destination1545
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :