ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 17:40:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTER CITY EXP (18411)
BHUBANESWAR to VISHAKAPATNAM
INTER CITY EXP (18411)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 10 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D1
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: INTER CITY EXP (18411)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:35 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)19
3NKPNIRAKARPUR08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)45
4BSDPBHUSANDPUR08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)53
5KAPGKALUPARA GHAT08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)63
6KUUKUHURI08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)69
7GNGDGANGADHARPUR08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)77
8BALUBALUGAN08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)90
9CLKACHILKA08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)97
10KITKHALLIKOT08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)107
11RBARAMBHA09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)119
12GAMGANJAM09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)136
13CAPCHATRAPUR09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)145
14BAMBRAHMAPUR09:45 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)166
15IPMICHCHPURAM10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)190
16SPTSOMPETA10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)208
17MMSMANDASA ROAD10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)227
18PSAPALASA11:28 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)240
19NWPNAUPADA JN11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)266
20KBMKOTABOMMALI12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)280
21TIUTILARU12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)293
22CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:36 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)313
23PDUPONDURU12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)328
24CPPCHIPURUPALLE13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)352
25VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)382
26SCMSIMHACHALAM14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)435
27VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:55 (Day 1)Destination443
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :