ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 05:46:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTER CITY EXP (18412)
VISHAKAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR
INTER CITY EXP (18412)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 10 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D1
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: INTER CITY EXP (18412)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource15:20 (Day 1)0
2SCMSIMHACHALAM15:35 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)8
3VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)61
4CPPCHIPURUPALLE16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)92
5PDUPONDURU17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)115
6CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)131
7TIUTILARU17:45 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)150
8KBMKOTABOMMALI17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)164
9NWPNAUPADA JN18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)178
10PSAPALASA18:37 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)203
11MMSMANDASA ROAD18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)216
12SPTSOMPETA19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)235
13IPMICHCHPURAM19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)253
14BAMBRAHMAPUR19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)277
15CAPCHATRAPUR20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)299
16GAMGANJAM20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)308
17RBARAMBHA20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)325
18KITKHALLIKOT20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)336
19CLKACHILKA20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)346
20BALUBALUGAN20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)353
21GNGDGANGADHARPUR21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)366
22KUUKUHURI21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)374
23KAPGKALUPARA GHAT21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)381
24BSDPBHUSANDPUR21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)391
25NKPNIRAKARPUR21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)398
26KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)424
27BBSBHUBANESWAR23:05 (Day 1)Destination443
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :