ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 02:49:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI JYG EXP (18419)
PURI to JAYNAGAR
PURI JYG EXP (18419)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
HB1
10
A1
11
B1
12
B2
13
S1
14
S2
15
S3
16
S4
17
S5
18
S6
19
S7
20
S8
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: PURI JYG EXP (18419)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource14:25 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:20 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)63
4CTCCUTTACK16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)91
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:15 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)163
6BHCBHADRAKH18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)206
7BLSBALASORE19:15 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)268
8HIJHIJILLI20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)380
9MDNMIDNAPORE21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)403
10VSUBISHNUPUR22:36 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)475
11BQABANKURA23:02 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)505
12ADRAADRA JN00:20 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)559
13ASNASANSOL JN01:52 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)600
14MDPMADHUPUR JN03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)681
15JSMEJASIDIH JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)710
16JAJJHAJHA06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)754
17KIULKIUL JN07:35 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)808
18BJUBARAUNI JN08:50 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)848
19SPJSAMASTIPUR JN10:10 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)898
20LSILAHERIA SARAI11:01 (Day 2)11:03 (Day 2)931
21DBGDARBHANGA JN11:30 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)936
22SKISAKRI JN11:55 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)955
23MBIMADHUBANI12:17 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)972
24JYGJAYNAGAR13:35 (Day 2)Destination1004
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :