ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 02:46:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JYG DBG PURI EX (18420)
JAYNAGAR to PURI
JYG DBG PURI EX (18420)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
HB1
10
A1
11
B1
12
B2
13
S1
14
S2
15
S3
16
S4
17
S5
18
S6
19
S7
20
S8
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: JYG DBG PURI EX (18420)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource05:15 (Day 1)0
2MBIMADHUBANI05:45 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)32
3SKISAKRI JN06:08 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)49
4DBGDARBHANGA JN06:50 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)68
5LSILAHERIA SARAI07:10 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)73
6SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:20 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)106
7BJUBARAUNI JN09:15 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)157
8KIULKIUL JN10:47 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)196
9JAJJHAJHA12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)250
10JSMEJASIDIH JN12:48 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)294
11MDPMADHUPUR JN13:21 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)323
12ASNASANSOL JN15:05 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)404
13ADRAADRA JN16:30 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)446
14BQABANKURA17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)499
15VSUBISHNUPUR17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)529
16MDNMIDNAPORE18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)601
17HIJHIJILLI19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)624
18BLSBALASORE21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)736
19BHCBHADRAKH22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)798
20JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)842
21CTCCUTTACK00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)914
22BBSBHUBANESWAR01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)941
23KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)960
24PURIPURI03:10 (Day 2)Destination1004
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :