ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 01:53:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TAPASWINI EXPRE (18452)
PURI to HATIA
PURI to RAYAGADA
TAPASWINI EXPRE (18452)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
HB1
6
AB1
7
A1
8
B1
9
B2
10
B3
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
23
S10
Train Schedule: TAPASWINI EXPRE (18452)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource20:00 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)63
4CTCCUTTACK21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)91
5DNKLDHENKANAL22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)148
6TLHRTALCHER23:35 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)200
7ANGLANGUL00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)218
8BONABOINDA01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)257
9RAIRRAIRAKHOL02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)304
10SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)373
11SBPSAMBALPUR04:00 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)375
12RGLRENGALI04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)397
13JSGJHARSUGUDA JN05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)423
14BEHBAGDIHI06:01 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)444
15BMBBAMRA06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)460
16GPHGARPOS06:36 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)476
17GPRAJ GANGPUR06:56 (Day 2)06:57 (Day 2)495
18ROUROURKELA07:30 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)525
19BNDMBONDAMUNDA07:55 (Day 2)07:56 (Day 2)532
20NXNNUAGAON08:22 (Day 2)08:23 (Day 2)556
21ORGAORGA08:34 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)563
22BANOBANO09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)598
23PKFPOKLA09:47 (Day 2)09:48 (Day 2)630
24GBXGOVINDPUR ROAD10:07 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)650
25HTEHATIA11:05 (Day 2)Destination691
Train Splits at SAMBALPUR (SBP)
27SBPSAMBALPUR04:00 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)375
28ATSATTABIRA06:30 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)399
29BRGABARGARH ROAD06:45 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)417
30BRPLBARPALI07:05 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)436
31LSXLOISINGHA07:35 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)474
32BLGRBALANGIR07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)493
33SFCSAINTALA08:15 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)527
34BUDMBADMAL08:25 (Day 2)08:27 (Day 2)536
35TIGTITLAGARH09:30 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)556
36KSNGKESINGA09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)569
37RPRDRUPRA ROAD10:10 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)585
38NRLRNORLA ROAD10:20 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)592
39LJRLANJIGARH ROAD10:35 (Day 2)10:37 (Day 2)603
40AMBAMBODALA10:53 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)617
41MNGDMUNIGUDA11:15 (Day 2)11:17 (Day 2)642
42THVTHERUBALI11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)677
43SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)686
44RGDARAYAGADA12:50 (Day 2)Destination696
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :