ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 15:40:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PRASANTHI EXP (18463)
BHUBANESWAR to BANGALORE CY JN
PRASANTHI EXP (18463)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
SE1
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
PC
16
S1
17
B4
18
B3
19
B2
20
B1
21
A1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: PRASANTHI EXP (18463)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:55 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)19
3BALUBALUGAN06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)90
4KITKHALLIKOT07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)107
5CAPCHATRAPUR07:31 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)145
6BAMBRAHMAPUR07:55 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)166
7IPMICHCHPURAM08:21 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)190
8SPTSOMPETA08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)208
9PSAPALASA09:25 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)240
10NWPNAUPADA JN09:47 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)266
11CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)313
12CPPCHIPURUPALLE10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)352
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:22 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)382
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:45 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)443
15DVDDUVVADA13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)461
16AKPANAKAPALLE13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)477
17TUNITUNI14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)540
18ANVANNAVARAM14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)557
19SLOSAMALKOT JN15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)594
20RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)644
21NDDNIDADAVOLU JN16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)666
22TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)686
23EEELURU17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)734
24BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:10 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)793
25GNTGUNTUR JN20:10 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)825
26NRTNARASARAOPET21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)871
27VKNVINUKONDA21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)908
28DKDDONAKONDA22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)945
29MRKMARKAPUR ROAD22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)969
30CBMCUMBUM23:23 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)995
31GIDGIDDALUR23:55 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)1029
32DMTDIGUVAMETTA00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)1040
33NDLNANDYAL01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)1082
34BMHBETAMCHERLA02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)1122
35DHNEDHONE03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)1158
36GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:30 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1227
37GYGOOTY05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1255
38ATPANANTAPUR06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1312
39DMMDHARMAVARAM JN07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1346
40SSPNSAI P NILAYAM08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1379
41HUPHINDUPUR08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1436
42GBDGAURIBIDANUR09:24 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1460
43YNKYELHANKA JN10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1520
44BNCEBANGALORE EAST10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1539
45BNCBANGALORE CANT11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1542
46SBCBANGALORE CY JN12:05 (Day 2)Destination1546
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :