Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Oct-2014 05:45:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator PRASANTHI EXP (18464)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2350Rs 1605Rs 600Rs 340
Distance: 1546 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 18464 (PRASANTHI EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT14:10 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)5
3YNKYELHANKA JN14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)27
4GBDGAURIBIDANUR15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)87
5HUPHINDUPUR15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)111
6SSPNSAI P NILAYAM17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)168
7DMMDHARMAVARAM JN18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)201
8ATPANANTAPUR18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)235
9GYGOOTY19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)292
10GTLGUNTAKAL JN20:15 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)320
11DHNEDHONE21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)389
12BMHBETAMCHERLA22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)425
13NDLNANDYAL23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)465
14GIDGIDDALUR00:35 (Day 2)00:36 (Day 2)518
15CBMCUMBUM00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)552
16MRKMARKAPUR ROAD01:34 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)578
17DKDDONAKONDA02:10 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)602
18VKNVINUKONDA02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)639
19NRTNARASARAOPET03:20 (Day 2)03:21 (Day 2)676
20GNTGUNTUR JN05:10 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)722
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:35 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)754
22EEELURU07:41 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)813
23TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)861
24NDDNIDADAVOLU JN08:34 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)881
25RJYRAJAMUNDRY09:21 (Day 2)09:23 (Day 2)903
26SLOSAMALKOT JN10:01 (Day 2)10:02 (Day 2)953
27ANVANNAVARAM10:28 (Day 2)10:29 (Day 2)990
28TUNITUNI10:48 (Day 2)10:49 (Day 2)1007
29AKPANAKAPALLE11:39 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1070
30DVDDUVVADA12:34 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1086
31VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM13:15 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1104
32VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:50 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)1165
33CPPCHIPURUPALLE15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1195
34CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1234
35NWPNAUPADA JN16:28 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1281
36PSAPALASA17:00 (Day 2)17:02 (Day 2)1307
37SPTSOMPETA17:25 (Day 2)17:27 (Day 2)1339
38IPMICHCHPURAM17:42 (Day 2)17:44 (Day 2)1357
39BAMBRAHMAPUR18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1381
40CAPCHATRAPUR18:27 (Day 2)18:29 (Day 2)1402
41KITKHALLIKOT19:00 (Day 2)19:02 (Day 2)1440
42BALUBALUGAN19:15 (Day 2)19:17 (Day 2)1457
43KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:20 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1528
44BBSBHUBANESWAR20:50 (Day 2)Destination1546
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :