ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 13:09:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PRASANTHI EXP (18464)
BANGALORE CY JN to BHUBANESWAR
PRASANTHI EXP (18464)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S11
10
PC
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: PRASANTHI EXP (18464)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT14:10 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)5
3YNKYELHANKA JN14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)27
4GBDGAURIBIDANUR15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)87
5HUPHINDUPUR15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)111
6SSPNSAI P NILAYAM17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)168
7DMMDHARMAVARAM JN18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)201
8ATPANANTAPUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)235
9GYGOOTY19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)292
10GTLGUNTAKAL JN20:15 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)320
11DHNEDHONE21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)389
12BMHBETAMCHERLA22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)425
13NDLNANDYAL23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)465
14DMTDIGUVAMETTA00:20 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)507
15GIDGIDDALUR00:35 (Day 2)00:36 (Day 2)518
16CBMCUMBUM01:04 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)552
17MRKMARKAPUR ROAD01:34 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)578
18DKDDONAKONDA02:10 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)602
19VKNVINUKONDA02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)639
20NRTNARASARAOPET03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)676
21GNTGUNTUR JN05:10 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)722
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:35 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)754
23EEELURU07:41 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)813
24TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)861
25NDDNIDADAVOLU JN08:34 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)881
26RJYRAJAMUNDRY09:21 (Day 2)09:23 (Day 2)903
27SLOSAMALKOT JN10:01 (Day 2)10:02 (Day 2)953
28ANVANNAVARAM10:28 (Day 2)10:29 (Day 2)990
29TUNITUNI10:48 (Day 2)10:49 (Day 2)1007
30AKPANAKAPALLE11:39 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1070
31DVDDUVVADA12:34 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1086
32VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM13:15 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1104
33VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:30 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1165
34CPPCHIPURUPALLE15:00 (Day 2)15:02 (Day 2)1195
35CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1234
36NWPNAUPADA JN16:06 (Day 2)16:08 (Day 2)1281
37PSAPALASA16:45 (Day 2)16:47 (Day 2)1307
38SPTSOMPETA17:10 (Day 2)17:12 (Day 2)1339
39IPMICHCHPURAM17:26 (Day 2)17:28 (Day 2)1357
40BAMBRAHMAPUR17:50 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1381
41CAPCHATRAPUR18:10 (Day 2)18:12 (Day 2)1402
42KITKHALLIKOT18:42 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1440
43BALUBALUGAN19:03 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1457
44KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:25 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1528
45BBSBHUBANESWAR20:50 (Day 2)Destination1546
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :