ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-May-2016 07:24:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PRASANTHI EXP (18464)
BANGALORE CY JN to BHUBANESWAR
PRASANTHI EXP (18464)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S11
10
PC
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: PRASANTHI EXP (18464)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT14:10 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)5
3YNKYELHANKA JN14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)27
4GBDGAURIBIDANUR15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)87
5HUPHINDUPUR15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)111
6SSPNSAI P NILAYAM17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)168
7DMMDHARMAVARAM JN18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)201
8ATPANANTAPUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)235
9GYGOOTY19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)292
10GTLGUNTAKAL JN20:15 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)320
11DHNEDHONE21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)389
12BMHBETAMCHERLA22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)425
13NDLNANDYAL23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)465
14GIDGIDDALUR00:35 (Day 2)00:36 (Day 2)518
15CBMCUMBUM00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)552
16MRKMARKAPUR ROAD01:34 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)578
17DKDDONAKONDA02:10 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)602
18VKNVINUKONDA02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)639
19NRTNARASARAOPET03:20 (Day 2)03:21 (Day 2)676
20GNTGUNTUR JN05:10 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)722
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:35 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)754
22EEELURU07:41 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)813
23TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)861
24NDDNIDADAVOLU JN08:34 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)881
25RJYRAJAMUNDRY09:21 (Day 2)09:23 (Day 2)903
26SLOSAMALKOT JN10:01 (Day 2)10:02 (Day 2)953
27ANVANNAVARAM10:28 (Day 2)10:29 (Day 2)990
28TUNITUNI10:48 (Day 2)10:49 (Day 2)1007
29AKPANAKAPALLE11:39 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1070
30DVDDUVVADA12:34 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1086
31VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM13:15 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1104
32VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:40 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1165
33CPPCHIPURUPALLE15:13 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1195
34CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)1234
35NWPNAUPADA JN16:25 (Day 2)16:26 (Day 2)1281
36PSAPALASA17:00 (Day 2)17:02 (Day 2)1307
37SPTSOMPETA17:25 (Day 2)17:27 (Day 2)1339
38IPMICHCHPURAM17:42 (Day 2)17:43 (Day 2)1357
39BAMBRAHMAPUR18:15 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1381
40CAPCHATRAPUR18:37 (Day 2)18:38 (Day 2)1402
41KITKHALLIKOT19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1440
42BALUBALUGAN19:23 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)1457
43KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:25 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1528
44BBSBHUBANESWAR20:50 (Day 2)Destination1546
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :