ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Feb-2017 17:25:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BHUBANESWAR EXP (18495)
RAMESWARAM to BHUBANESWAR
BHUBANESWAR EXP (18495)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
A2
5
A1
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
S11
10
 
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
 
22
 
23
 
Train Schedule: BHUBANESWAR EXP (18495)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2RMDRAMANATHAPURAM08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)54
3PMKPARAMAKKUDI09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)90
4MNMMANAMADURAI JN10:05 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)114
5SVGASIVAGANGA10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)134
6DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)170
7KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN11:30 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)175
8PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)212
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:25 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)264
10TJTHANJAVUR14:13 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)314
11KMUKUMBAKONAM14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)353
12MVMAYILADUTURAI J15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)385
13SYSIRKAZHI16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)405
14TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)464
15VMVILLUPURAM JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)506
16MLMRMELMARUVATTUR19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)574
17MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:05 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)665
18GDRGUDUR JN01:15 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)807
19NLRNELLORE01:42 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)845
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1099
21DVDDUVVADA11:10 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)1432
22VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:40 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1450
23VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:55 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)1510
24BAMBRAHMAPUR15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1727
25KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:10 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1873
26BBSBHUBANESWAR18:35 (Day 2)Destination1892
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :