ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 23:52:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BHUBANESWAR EXP (18495)
RAMESWARAM to BHUBANESWAR
BHUBANESWAR EXP (18495)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A2
5
A1
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
S11
10
PC
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: BHUBANESWAR EXP (18495)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2RMDRAMANATHAPURAM08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)54
3PMKPARAMAKKUDI09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)90
4MNMMANAMADURAI JN10:05 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)114
5SVGASIVAGANGA10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)134
6DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)170
7KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN11:30 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)175
8PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)212
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:25 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)264
10TJTHANJAVUR14:13 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)314
11KMUKUMBAKONAM14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)353
12MVMAYILADUTURAI J15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)385
13SYSIRKAZHI16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)405
14TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)464
15VMVILLUPURAM JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)506
16MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:05 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)665
17GDRGUDUR JN01:15 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)807
18NLRNELLORE01:42 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)845
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1099
20DVDDUVVADA11:10 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)1432
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:40 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1450
22VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:55 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)1510
23BAMBRAHMAPUR15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1727
24KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:10 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1873
25BBSBHUBANESWAR18:35 (Day 2)Destination1892
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :