ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 23:10:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS RMM EXPRESS (18496)
BHUBANESWAR to RAMESWARAM
BBS RMM EXPRESS (18496)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
PC
15
S11
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
A1
20
A2
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: BBS RMM EXPRESS (18496)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN12:25 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)19
3BAMBRAHMAPUR14:20 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)166
4VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:33 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)382
5VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM18:45 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)443
6DVDDUVVADA19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)461
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)793
8NLRNELLORE04:47 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)1048
9GDRGUDUR JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1086
10MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:30 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1228
11VMVILLUPURAM JN11:10 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1386
12TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR11:58 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1429
13SYSIRKAZHI13:04 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1488
14MVMAYILADUTURAI J13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1508
15KMUKUMBAKONAM14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1539
16TJTHANJAVUR14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1578
17TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI16:05 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1628
18PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1681
19KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1718
20DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD18:15 (Day 2)18:16 (Day 2)1723
21SVGASIVAGANGA18:48 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1758
22MNMMANAMADURAI JN19:30 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1779
23PMKPARAMAKKUDI19:54 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1803
24RMDRAMANATHAPURAM20:24 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1839
25RMMRAMESWARAM23:00 (Day 2)Destination1892
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :