ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 14:27:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP ASR HKG EX (18507)
VISHAKAPATNAM to AMRITSAR JN
VSKP ASR HKG EX (18507)
Running Days: MON THU FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
PC
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
A1
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: VSKP ASR HKG EX (18507)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource23:50 (Day 1)0
2VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)61
3CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:47 (Day 2)01:49 (Day 2)131
4PSAPALASA02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)203
5BAMBRAHMAPUR03:58 (Day 2)04:03 (Day 2)277
6CAPCHATRAPUR04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)299
7BALUBALUGAN05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)353
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:05 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)424
9BBSBHUBANESWAR06:45 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)443
10DNKLDHENKANAL08:15 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)505
11TLHRTALCHER09:00 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)557
12ANGLANGUL10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)575
13BONABOINDA11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)614
14RAIRRAIRAKHOL11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)660
15SBPSAMBALPUR13:05 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)731
16SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD13:30 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)733
17JSGJHARSUGUDA JN14:40 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)780
18BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR15:23 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)793
19BPHBELPAHAR15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)802
20RIGRAIGARH16:11 (Day 2)16:13 (Day 2)853
21KHSKHARSIA16:41 (Day 2)16:43 (Day 2)887
22SKTSAKTI16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)902
23CPHCHAMPA17:26 (Day 2)17:31 (Day 2)933
24AKTAKALTARA17:52 (Day 2)17:54 (Day 2)958
25BSPBILASPUR JN18:50 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)985
26PNDPENDRA ROAD20:45 (Day 2)20:47 (Day 2)1086
27APRANUPPUR JN21:35 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1136
28SDLSHAHDOL22:25 (Day 2)22:27 (Day 2)1177
29UMRUMARIA23:24 (Day 2)23:26 (Day 2)1244
30KMZKATNI MURWARA01:25 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)1303
31DMODAMOH03:03 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1412
32SGOSAUGOR04:15 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)1490
33KYEKHURAI05:13 (Day 3)05:15 (Day 3)1542
34MAKRMALKHEDI05:43 (Day 3)05:45 (Day 3)1560
35LARLALITPUR06:45 (Day 3)06:46 (Day 3)1623
36JHSJHANSI JN08:00 (Day 3)08:10 (Day 3)1713
37DAADATIA08:32 (Day 3)08:33 (Day 3)1739
38GWLGWALIOR09:20 (Day 3)09:25 (Day 3)1810
39AGCAGRA CANTT11:24 (Day 3)11:29 (Day 3)1928
40MTJMATHURA JN12:12 (Day 3)12:15 (Day 3)1982
41NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:15 (Day 3)14:17 (Day 3)2116
42NDLSNEW DELHI14:40 (Day 3)15:00 (Day 3)2123
43PNPPANIPAT JN16:37 (Day 3)16:39 (Day 3)2212
44UMBAMBALA CANT JN18:30 (Day 3)18:40 (Day 3)2321
45LDHLUDHIANA JN20:27 (Day 3)20:33 (Day 3)2435
46JUCJALANDHAR CITY21:45 (Day 3)21:50 (Day 3)2492
47BEASBEAS22:23 (Day 3)22:25 (Day 3)2528
48ASRAMRITSAR JN23:30 (Day 3)Destination2570
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :