ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 15:28:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP TATA EXP (18516)
VISHAKAPATNAM to TATANAGAR JN
VSKP TATA EXP (18516)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
A1
14
B1
15
B2
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: VSKP TATA EXP (18516)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource17:50 (Day 1)0
2SCMSIMHACHALAM18:06 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)8
3VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)61
4CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD19:47 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)131
5PSAPALASA20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)203
6SPTSOMPETA21:15 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)235
7IPMICHCHPURAM21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)253
8BAMBRAHMAPUR21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)277
9CAPCHATRAPUR22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)299
10BALUBALUGAN23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)353
11KURKHURDA ROAD JN00:25 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)424
12BBSBHUBANESWAR01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)443
13MCSMANCHESWAR01:20 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)450
14CTCCUTTACK01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)471
15JKPRJAKHAPURA02:33 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)535
16SKNDSUKINDA ROAD02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)542
17HCNRHARICHANDANPUR04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)608
18KDJRKENDUJHARGARH05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)658
19NYGNAYAGARH06:00 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)690
20BSPXBANSPANI06:47 (Day 2)06:49 (Day 2)714
21DPSDANGOAPOSI07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)747
22CBSACHAIBASA08:51 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)802
23RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN09:19 (Day 2)09:21 (Day 2)822
24TATATATANAGAR JN10:45 (Day 2)Destination864
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :