Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Sep-2014 11:08:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator QLN VSKP EXP (18568)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2400Rs 1635Rs 615Rs 350
Distance: 1588 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 18568 (QLN VSKP EXP)
Running Days: FRI Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1QLNKOLLAM JNSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2STKTSASTHANKOTTA21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)20
3KPYKARUNAGAPALLI21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)28
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)41
5MVLKMAVELIKARA21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)49
6CNGRCHENGANNUR21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)62
7TRVLTIRUVALLA22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)71
8CGYCHANGANASERI22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)79
9KTYMKOTTAYAM22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)96
10ERNERNAKULAM TOWN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)158
11AWYALUVA00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)175
12TCRTHRISUR01:30 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)230
13PGTPALAKKAD03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)307
14CBECOIMBATORE JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)362
15TUPTIRUPPUR05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)412
16EDERODE JN06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)462
17SASALEM JN07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)525
18JTJJOLARPETTAI09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)645
19KPDKATPADI JN10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)728
20RURENIGUNTA JN13:10 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)861
21GDRGUDUR JN14:50 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)945
22NLRNELLORE15:17 (Day 2)15:18 (Day 2)983
23SKMSINGARAYAKONDA16:14 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1071
24OGLONGOLE16:44 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1099
25BPPBAPATLA17:29 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1163
26TELTENALI JN18:04 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1206
27BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:10 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)1237
28EEELURU20:11 (Day 2)20:12 (Day 2)1297
29RJYRAJAMUNDRY21:36 (Day 2)21:38 (Day 2)1387
30SLOSAMALKOT JN22:16 (Day 2)22:17 (Day 2)1437
31YLMELLAMANCHILI23:19 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1530
32DVDDUVVADA00:59 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1570
33VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:35 (Day 3)Destination1588
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :