ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 13:18:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RNC JYG EXP (18605)
RANCHI to JAYNAGAR
RNC JYG EXP (18605)
Running Days: TUE THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
B1
7
A1
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: RNC JYG EXP (18605)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource20:40 (Day 1)0
2MURIMURI21:47 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)66
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)118
4DHNDHANBAD JN00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)167
5JSMEJASIDIH JN03:12 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)318
6JAJJHAJHA04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)362
7KIULKIUL JN05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)416
8BJUBARAUNI JN06:50 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)456
9SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:15 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)507
10DBGDARBHANGA JN09:15 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)544
11SKISAKRI JN09:55 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)563
12MBIMADHUBANI10:14 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)580
13JYGJAYNAGAR11:45 (Day 2)Destination612
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :