ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 09:44:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JYG RNC EXPRESS (18606)
JAYNAGAR to RANCHI
JYG RNC EXPRESS (18606)
Running Days: SUN WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S8
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
A1
13
B1
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: JYG RNC EXPRESS (18606)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource19:50 (Day 1)0
2MBIMADHUBANI20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)32
3SKISAKRI JN20:51 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)49
4DBGDARBHANGA JN21:20 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)68
5SPJSAMASTIPUR JN22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)106
6BJUBARAUNI JN23:35 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)157
7KIULKIUL JN01:07 (Day 2)01:09 (Day 2)196
8JAJJHAJHA02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)250
9JSMEJASIDIH JN03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)294
10DHNDHANBAD JN05:53 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)445
11BKSCBOKARO STL CITY07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)495
12MURIMURI08:36 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)547
13RNCRANCHI10:15 (Day 2)Destination612
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :