ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 07:32:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PATLIPUTRA EXP (18622)
HATIA to PATNA JN
PATLIPUTRA EXP (18622)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
B1
7
A1
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: PATLIPUTRA EXP (18622)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HTEHATIASource22:00 (Day 1)0
2RNCRANCHI22:15 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)7
3NKMNAMKON22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)12
4MURIMURI23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)69
5JAAJHALIDA23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)82
6BKSCBOKARO STL CITY00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)122
7CRPCHANDRAPURA01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)137
8KTHKATRASGARH02:17 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)158
9DHNDHANBAD JN03:20 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)171
10KMMEKUMARDUBI04:17 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)210
11BRRBARAKAR04:23 (Day 2)04:24 (Day 2)213
12ULTKULTI04:35 (Day 2)04:36 (Day 2)216
13CRJCHITTARANJAN05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)233
14JMTJAMTARA05:28 (Day 2)05:29 (Day 2)247
15VDSVIDYASAGAR05:47 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)265
16MDPMADHUPUR JN06:11 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)289
17MUWMATHURAPUR06:27 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)301
18SNQSANKARPUR06:36 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)309
19JSMEJASIDIH JN06:49 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)318
20STLSIMULTALA07:20 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)343
21JAJJHAJHA07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)362
22GHRGIDHAUR08:06 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)373
23CUXCHAURA08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)380
24JMUJAMUI08:22 (Day 2)08:23 (Day 2)388
25BFMBHALUI08:31 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)397
26MNPMANANPUR08:41 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)402
27BSQPBANSIPUR08:49 (Day 2)08:51 (Day 2)408
28KIULKIUL JN09:12 (Day 2)09:14 (Day 2)416
29LKRLUCKEESARAI JN09:20 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)417
30MKBMANKATHA09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)423
31BRYABARHIYA09:47 (Day 2)09:49 (Day 2)432
32RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA09:55 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)438
33HTZHATHIDAH JN10:02 (Day 2)10:04 (Day 2)443
34MKAMOKAMEH JN10:15 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)450
35MORMOR10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)457
36PHKPUNARAKH10:32 (Day 2)10:34 (Day 2)465
37BARHBARH10:47 (Day 2)10:49 (Day 2)476
38ATLATHMAL GOLA10:56 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)485
39BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN11:11 (Day 2)11:13 (Day 2)494
40KOOKHUSROPUR11:36 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)509
41FUTFATWA11:46 (Day 2)11:48 (Day 2)517
42PNCPATNA SAHEB12:02 (Day 2)12:04 (Day 2)529
43RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR12:16 (Day 2)12:18 (Day 2)537
44PNBEPATNA JN12:25 (Day 2)Destination539
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :