ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 09:59:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RNC NJP EXP (18629)
RANCHI to NEW JALPAIGURI
RNC NJP EXP (18629)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
A1
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: RNC NJP EXP (18629)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource05:45 (Day 1)0
2MURIMURI06:50 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)62
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY07:45 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)115
4CRPCHANDRAPURA08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)130
5DHNDHANBAD JN09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)164
6CRJCHITTARANJAN11:22 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)226
7MDPMADHUPUR JN12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)282
8JSMEJASIDIH JN12:37 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)311
9JAJJHAJHA13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)355
10KIULKIUL JN14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)409
11BJUBARAUNI JN16:05 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)448
12BGSBEGU SARAI17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)463
13KGGKHAGARIA JN18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)504
14NNANAUGACHIA20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)571
15KIRKATIHAR JN22:10 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)628
16BOEBARSOI JN23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)666
17KNEKISHANGANJ00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)724
18AUBALUABARI ROAD00:42 (Day 2)00:44 (Day 2)754
19TKGTHAKURGANJ01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)774
20SGUJSILIGURI JN02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)831
21NJPNEW JALPAIGURI04:00 (Day 2)Destination838
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :