ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 01:56:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
EAST COAST EXP (18646)
HYDERABAD DECAN to HOWRAH JN
EAST COAST EXP (18646)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GRD
3
GN
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: EAST COAST EXP (18646)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource09:50 (Day 1)0
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN10:15 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)10
3BGBHONGIR10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)56
4ALERALER11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)79
5ZNJANGAON11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)94
6KZJKAZIPET JN12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)142
7WLWARANGAL12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)152
8MABDMAHBUBABAD13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)212
9KMTKHAMMAM14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)259
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:30 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)359
11EEELURU17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)418
12TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)466
13NDDNIDADAVOLU JN18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)486
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:22 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)508
15DWPDWARAPUDI19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)528
16SLOSAMALKOT JN20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)559
17PAPPITHAPURAM20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)571
18ANVANNAVARAM20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)595
19TUNITUNI20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)612
20YLMELLAMANCHILI21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)652
21AKPANAKAPALLE22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)676
22DVDDUVVADA22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)692
23VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM23:35 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)709
24SCMSIMHACHALAM00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)717
25KTVKOTTAVALASA00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)735
26VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)770
27CPPCHIPURUPALLE01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)800
28CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)839
29NWPNAUPADA JN02:42 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)886
30PSAPALASA03:15 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)912
31SPTSOMPETA03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)943
32IPMICHCHPURAM04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)961
33BAMBRAHMAPUR04:27 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)986
34CAPCHATRAPUR04:47 (Day 2)04:49 (Day 2)1007
35KITKHALLIKOT05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1044
36CLKACHILKA05:29 (Day 2)05:31 (Day 2)1054
37BALUBALUGAN05:39 (Day 2)05:41 (Day 2)1062
38KAPGKALUPARA GHAT06:04 (Day 2)06:06 (Day 2)1089
39NKPNIRAKARPUR06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1107
40KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:55 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1132
41BBSBHUBANESWAR07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1152
42BRAGBARANG07:56 (Day 2)07:57 (Day 2)1168
43CTCCUTTACK08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1179
44KNPRKENDRAPARA ROAD08:15 (Day 2)08:16 (Day 2)1183
45DNMDHANMANDAL08:53 (Day 2)08:54 (Day 2)1215
46JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1251
47KRIHKORAI HALT09:26 (Day 2)09:27 (Day 2)1256
48BTVBAITARANI ROAD09:34 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1263
49BHCBHADRAKH10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1295
50MKOMARKONA10:51 (Day 2)10:53 (Day 2)1309
51SOROSORO11:10 (Day 2)11:11 (Day 2)1323
52BLSBALASORE11:38 (Day 2)11:43 (Day 2)1357
53ROPRUPSA JN11:59 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1375
54BTSBASTA12:11 (Day 2)12:12 (Day 2)1384
55JERJALESWAR12:29 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1404
56BLDABELDA12:56 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)1437
57KGPKHARAGPUR JN13:42 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)1475
58PKUPANSKURA14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1520
59MCAMECHEDA14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1532
60SRCSANTRAGACHI JN15:28 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1583
61HWHHOWRAH JN16:10 (Day 2)Destination1590
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :