ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Jul-2016 08:20:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
EAST COAST EXP (18646)
HYDERABAD DECAN to HOWRAH JN
EAST COAST EXP (18646)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GRD
3
GN
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: EAST COAST EXP (18646)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource09:50 (Day 1)0
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN10:15 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)10
3BGBHONGIR10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)56
4ALERALER11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)79
5ZNJANGAON11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)94
6KZJKAZIPET JN12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)142
7WLWARANGAL12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)152
8MABDMAHBUBABAD13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)212
9KMTKHAMMAM14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)259
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:30 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)360
11EEELURU17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)420
12TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)468
13NDDNIDADAVOLU JN18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)487
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:22 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)510
15DWPDWARAPUDI19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)530
16SLOSAMALKOT JN20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)560
17PAPPITHAPURAM20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)572
18ANVANNAVARAM20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)597
19TUNITUNI20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)614
20YLMELLAMANCHILI21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)653
21AKPANAKAPALLE22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)677
22DVDDUVVADA22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)693
23VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM23:35 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)711
24SCMSIMHACHALAM00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)719
25KTVKOTTAVALASA00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)737
26VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)771
27CPPCHIPURUPALLE01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)802
28CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD02:10 (Day 2)02:12 (Day 2)841
29NWPNAUPADA JN02:44 (Day 2)02:46 (Day 2)888
30PSAPALASA03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)914
31SPTSOMPETA03:32 (Day 2)03:34 (Day 2)945
32IPMICHCHPURAM04:07 (Day 2)04:09 (Day 2)963
33BAMBRAHMAPUR04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)988
34CAPCHATRAPUR04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1009
35KITKHALLIKOT05:16 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)1046
36CLKACHILKA05:26 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)1056
37BALUBALUGAN05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)1063
38KAPGKALUPARA GHAT06:00 (Day 2)06:01 (Day 2)1091
39NKPNIRAKARPUR06:12 (Day 2)06:14 (Day 2)1109
40KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:30 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1134
41BBSBHUBANESWAR07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1153
42BRAGBARANG07:25 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)1170
43CTCCUTTACK07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)1181
44KNPRKENDRAPARA ROAD07:50 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)1185
45DNMDHANMANDAL08:10 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)1217
46JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD08:35 (Day 2)08:37 (Day 2)1253
47KRIHKORAI HALT08:39 (Day 2)08:41 (Day 2)1258
48BTVBAITARANI ROAD08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1265
49BHCBHADRAKH10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1296
50MKOMARKONA10:51 (Day 2)10:53 (Day 2)1311
51SOROSORO11:09 (Day 2)11:11 (Day 2)1325
52BLSBALASORE11:38 (Day 2)11:43 (Day 2)1359
53ROPRUPSA JN12:00 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)1376
54BTSBASTA12:12 (Day 2)12:14 (Day 2)1386
55JERJALESWAR12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)1406
56BLDABELDA12:58 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1439
57KGPKHARAGPUR JN13:42 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)1477
58PKUPANSKURA14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1522
59MCAMECHEDA14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1534
60SRCSANTRAGACHI JN15:26 (Day 2)15:28 (Day 2)1585
61HWHHOWRAH JN16:15 (Day 2)Destination1592
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :