Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Apr-2014 18:04:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator EAST COAST EXP (18646)
EAST COAST EXP(18646) Currency: Distance: 1592 Kms.
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2100Rs 1430Rs 540Rs 305
Train Schedule of: 18646 (EAST COAST EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN10:20 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)10
3BGBHONGIR11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)56
4ALERALER11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)79
5ZNJANGAON11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)94
6KZJKAZIPET JN12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)142
7WLWARANGAL12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)152
8MABDMAHBUBABAD13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)212
9KMTKHAMMAM14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)259
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:30 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)360
11EEELURU17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)420
12TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)468
13NDDNIDADAVOLU JN18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)487
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:22 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)510
15SLOSAMALKOT JN20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)560
16PAPPITHAPURAM20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)572
17ANVANNAVARAM20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)597
18TUNITUNI20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)614
19YLMELLAMANCHILI21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)653
20AKPANAKAPALLE22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)677
21DVDDUVVADA22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)693
22VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM23:35 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)711
23SCMSIMHACHALAM00:12 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)719
24KTVKOTTAVALASA00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)737
25VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)771
26CPPCHIPURUPALLE01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)802
27CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:55 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)841
28NWPNAUPADA JN02:33 (Day 2)02:34 (Day 2)888
29PSAPALASA03:15 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)914
30SPTSOMPETA03:46 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)945
31IPMICHCHPURAM04:03 (Day 2)04:04 (Day 2)963
32BAMBRAHMAPUR04:23 (Day 2)04:28 (Day 2)988
33CAPCHATRAPUR04:43 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)1009
34KITKHALLIKOT05:16 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)1046
35CLKACHILKA05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1056
36BALUBALUGAN05:37 (Day 2)05:38 (Day 2)1063
37KAPGKALUPARA GHAT06:01 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)1091
38NKPNIRAKARPUR06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1109
39KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:10 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1134
40BBSBHUBANESWAR07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1153
41BRAGBARANG08:11 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)1170
42CTCCUTTACK08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1181
43KNPRKENDRAPARA ROAD08:37 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)1185
44DNMDHANMANDAL09:01 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)1217
45JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD09:15 (Day 2)09:16 (Day 2)1253
46KRIHKORAI HALT09:24 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1258
47BTVBAITARANI ROAD09:30 (Day 2)09:31 (Day 2)1265
48BHCBHADRAKH10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1296
49MKOMARKONA10:52 (Day 2)10:53 (Day 2)1311
50SOROSORO11:09 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1325
51BLSBALASORE11:37 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)1359
52ROPRUPSA JN12:00 (Day 2)12:01 (Day 2)1376
53BTSBASTA12:12 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)1386
54JERJALESWAR12:30 (Day 2)12:31 (Day 2)1406
55BLDABELDA12:57 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)1439
56KGPKHARAGPUR JN13:43 (Day 2)13:48 (Day 2)1477
57PKUPANSKURA14:27 (Day 2)14:28 (Day 2)1522
58MCAMECHEDA14:44 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1534
59SRCSANTRAGACHI JN15:35 (Day 2)15:36 (Day 2)1585
60HWHHOWRAH JN16:10 (Day 2)Destination1592
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :