ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 01:34:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOSHI EXP (18697)
PURNIA COURT to PATNA JN
KOSHI EXP (18697)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
C1
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: KOSHI EXP (18697)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRNCPURNIA COURTSource02:15 (Day 1)0
2BNKIBANMANKHI JN02:51 (Day 1)02:53 (Day 1)32
3MRIJMURLIGANJ03:13 (Day 1)03:14 (Day 1)51
4DMHDAURAM MADHPURA03:48 (Day 1)03:50 (Day 1)73
5SHCSAHARSA JN04:30 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)95
6SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR05:11 (Day 1)05:12 (Day 1)112
7KFAKOPARIA05:21 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)119
8DHTDHAMARA GHAT05:32 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)127
9BHBBADLA GHAT05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)132
10MNEMANSI JN06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)140
11KGGKHAGARIA JN06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)149
12SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)162
13LKNLAKHMINIA06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)171
14DPLDANAULI PHLWRIA06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)176
15BGSBEGU SARAI07:03 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)189
16HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)217
17MKAMOKAMEH JN08:27 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)225
18PHKPUNARAKH08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)241
19BARHBARH08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)251
20BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN09:05 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)269
21KOOKHUSROPUR09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)284
22FUTFATWA09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)293
23PNCPATNA SAHEB09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)305
24RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR09:52 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)312
25PNBEPATNA JN10:25 (Day 1)Destination315
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :