ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Jun-2017 14:28:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOSHI EXP (18697)
PURNIA COURT to PATNA JN
KOSHI EXP (18697)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
C1
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: KOSHI EXP (18697)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRNCPURNIA COURTSource02:15 (Day 1)0
2BNKIBANMANKHI JN02:51 (Day 1)02:53 (Day 1)32
3JNKRJANAKINAGAR03:03 (Day 1)03:05 (Day 1)39
4MRIJMURLIGANJ03:12 (Day 1)03:14 (Day 1)51
5DMHDAURAM MADHPURA03:48 (Day 1)03:50 (Day 1)73
6SHCSAHARSA JN04:30 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)95
7SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR05:10 (Day 1)05:12 (Day 1)112
8KFAKOPARIA05:20 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)119
9DHTDHAMARA GHAT05:31 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)127
10BHBBADLA GHAT05:46 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)132
11MNEMANSI JN06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)140
12KGGKHAGARIA JN06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)149
13SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)162
14LKNLAKHMINIA06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)171
15DPLDANAULI PHLWRIA06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)176
16BGSBEGU SARAI07:03 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)189
17HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)217
18MKAMOKAMEH JN08:27 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)225
19PHKPUNARAKH08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)241
20BARHBARH08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)251
21ATLATHMAL GOLA08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)260
22BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN09:05 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)269
23KOOKHUSROPUR09:17 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)284
24FUTFATWA09:27 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)293
25PNCPATNA SAHEB09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)305
26RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR09:52 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)312
27PNBEPATNA JN10:25 (Day 1)Destination315
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :