ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 05:53:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOSHI EXP (18698)
PATNA JN to PURNIA COURT
KOSHI EXP (18698)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
C1
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: KOSHI EXP (18698)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource16:55 (Day 1)0
2RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR17:02 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)3
3PNCPATNA SAHEB17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)10
4FUTFATWA17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)22
5KOOKHUSROPUR17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)31
6BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN17:51 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)46
7BARHBARH18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)64
8PHKPUNARAKH18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)74
9MKAMOKAMEH JN18:47 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)90
10HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)98
11BGSBEGU SARAI20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)126
12DPLDANAULI PHLWRIA20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)139
13LKNLAKHMINIA20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)144
14SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)153
15KGGKHAGARIA JN20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)166
16MNEMANSI JN21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)175
17BHBBADLA GHAT21:32 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)183
18DHTDHAMARA GHAT21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)188
19KFAKOPARIA21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)196
20SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)203
21SHCSAHARSA JN22:30 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)220
22DMHDAURAM MADHPURA23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)242
23MRIJMURLIGANJ23:44 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)264
24BNKIBANMANKHI JN00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)283
25PRNCPURNIA COURT01:15 (Day 2)Destination315
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :