ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 03:21:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SAU JANATA EXP (19017)
BANDRA TERMINUS to JAMNAGAR
SAU JANATA EXP (19017)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S13
3
S12
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B2
16
B1
17
A1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: SAU JANATA EXP (19017)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource17:10 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)19
3PLGPALGHAR18:41 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)76
4DRDDAHANU ROAD19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)109
5VAPIVAPI19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)159
6BLVALSAD20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)183
7BIMBILIMORA JN20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)202
8NVSNAVSARI21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)223
9STSURAT21:37 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)252
10KSBKOSAMBA JN22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)283
11AKVANKLESHWAR JN22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)302
12BHBHARUCH JN22:54 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)311
13BRCVADODARA JN23:57 (Day 1)00:02 (Day 2)381
14ANNDANAND JN00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)417
15NDNADIAD JN00:52 (Day 2)00:54 (Day 2)435
16MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD01:07 (Day 2)01:09 (Day 2)453
17MANMANINAGAR01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)477
18ADIAHMEDABAD JN02:00 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)481
19SAUSANAND02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)509
20VGVIRAMGAM JN03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)546
21LTRLAKHTAR04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)590
22SUNRSURENDRANAGAR04:30 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)611
23MOLMULI ROAD04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)633
24THANTHAN JN05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)659
25DLDALADI05:27 (Day 2)05:29 (Day 2)673
26WKRWANKANER JN05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)686
27RJTRAJKOT JN06:45 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)727
28PDHPADADHARI07:21 (Day 2)07:23 (Day 2)752
29HAPAHAPA08:04 (Day 2)08:06 (Day 2)803
30JAMJAMNAGAR08:50 (Day 2)Destination812
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :