ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Feb-2016 20:39:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SAU JANATA EXP (19017)
BANDRA TERMINUS to JAMNAGAR
SAU JANATA EXP (19017)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S13
3
S12
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B2
16
B1
17
A1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: SAU JANATA EXP (19017)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource17:35 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)19
3PLGPALGHAR19:14 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)76
4DRDDAHANU ROAD19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)109
5VAPIVAPI20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)159
6BLVALSAD20:46 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)183
7BIMBILIMORA JN21:04 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)202
8NVSNAVSARI21:22 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)223
9STSURAT21:57 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)252
10KSBKOSAMBA JN22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)283
11AKVANKLESHWAR JN22:46 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)302
12BHBHARUCH JN22:57 (Day 1)22:59 (Day 1)311
13BRCVADODARA JN00:01 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)381
14ANNDANAND JN00:40 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)417
15NDNADIAD JN00:57 (Day 2)00:59 (Day 2)435
16MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD01:14 (Day 2)01:16 (Day 2)453
17MANMANINAGAR01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)477
18ADIAHMEDABAD JN02:10 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)481
19SAUSANAND03:02 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)509
20VGVIRAMGAM JN03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)546
21LTRLAKHTAR04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)590
22SUNRSURENDRANAGAR04:46 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)611
23MOLMULI ROAD05:07 (Day 2)05:09 (Day 2)633
24THANTHAN JN05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)659
25DLDALADI05:49 (Day 2)05:51 (Day 2)673
26WKRWANKANER JN06:09 (Day 2)06:11 (Day 2)686
27RJTRAJKOT JN07:27 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)727
28PDHPADADHARI08:05 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)752
29HAPAHAPA08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)803
30JAMJAMNAGAR09:30 (Day 2)Destination812
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :