ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 17:44:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AVADH EXPRESS (19038)
GORAKHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS
AVADH EXPRESS (19038)
Running Days: MON WED FRI SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S15
3
S14
4
S13
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
PC
18
B2
19
B1
20
A1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: AVADH EXPRESS (19038)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource13:20 (Day 1)0
2SWASAHJANWA13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)18
3MHHMAGHAR14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)27
4KLDKHALILABAD14:12 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)35
5BSTBASTI14:40 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)65
6BVBABHNAN15:15 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)95
7MSWMASKANWA15:31 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)112
8MURMANKAPUR JN15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)126
9GDGONDA JN16:20 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)154
10CLJCOLONELGANJ16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)183
11JLDJARWAL ROAD17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)200
12BUWBURHWAL17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)215
13BBKBARABANKI JN18:18 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)243
14GTNRGOMATI NAGAR19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)263
15BNZBADSHAHNAGAR19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)267
16LCLUCKNOW CITY19:41 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)274
17LJNLUCKNOW NE20:15 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)279
18ONUNNAO JN21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)335
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:30 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)353
20PHDPHAPHUND23:40 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)434
21BNTBHARTHANA00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)471
22ETWETAWAH00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)491
23SKBSHIKOHABAD JN01:27 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)546
24FZDFIROZABAD02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)566
25TDLTUNDLA JN03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)582
26AFAGRA FORT04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)605
27IDHIDGAH AGRA JN04:22 (Day 2)04:24 (Day 2)607
28KLBKIRAOLI04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)629
29FTSFATEHPUR SIKRI05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)641
30RBSRUPBAS05:34 (Day 2)05:36 (Day 2)655
31BXNBAYANA JN07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)689
32HANHINDAUN CITY07:25 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)722
33SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI07:36 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)732
34GGCGANGAPUR CITY08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)767
35SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)830
36IDGINDARGARH09:29 (Day 2)09:31 (Day 2)867
37LKELAKHERI09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)877
38KOTAKOTA JN10:45 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)938
39DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)947
40MKXMORAK11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1000
41RMARAMGANJ MANDI12:06 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)1010
42JHWJHALAWAR ROAD12:20 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)1022
43BWMBHAWANI MANDI12:36 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)1038
44GOHGAROT12:56 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)1061
45SGZSHAMGARH13:13 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1071
46SVASUWASRA13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1085
47CMUCHAU MAHLA13:48 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1101
48VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1123
49MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1146
50NADNAGDA JN15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)1163
51KUHKHACHROD15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1177
52RTMRATLAM JN16:30 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1204
53BMIBAMNIA17:26 (Day 2)17:28 (Day 2)1249
54MGNMEGHNAGAR17:58 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1284
55DHDDAHOD18:24 (Day 2)18:26 (Day 2)1318
56GDAGODHRA JN19:40 (Day 2)19:42 (Day 2)1392
57DRLDEROL19:59 (Day 2)20:01 (Day 2)1415
58BRCVADODARA JN20:45 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1466
59AKVANKLESHWAR JN22:01 (Day 2)22:03 (Day 2)1545
60STSURAT23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1595
61BLVALSAD00:35 (Day 3)00:37 (Day 3)1663
62VAPIVAPI00:57 (Day 3)00:59 (Day 3)1687
63BORBOISAR02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1759
64BVIBORIVALI03:38 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1827
65ADHANDHERI04:02 (Day 3)04:04 (Day 3)1840
66BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS04:35 (Day 3)Destination1846
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :