ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jun-2017 17:46:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AVADH EXPRESS (19038)
GORAKHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS
AVADH EXPRESS (19038)
Running Days: MON WED FRI SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S15
3
S14
4
S13
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
PC
18
B2
19
B1
20
A1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: AVADH EXPRESS (19038)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource13:20 (Day 1)0
2SWASAHJANWA13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)18
3MHHMAGHAR14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)27
4KLDKHALILABAD14:12 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)35
5BSTBASTI14:40 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)65
6BVBABHNAN15:15 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)95
7SNCS NARAYAN CHPLA15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)107
8MSWMASKANWA15:31 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)112
9MURMANKAPUR JN15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)126
10GDGONDA JN16:20 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)154
11CLJCOLONELGANJ16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)183
12JLDJARWAL ROAD17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)200
13BUWBURHWAL17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)215
14BBKBARABANKI JN18:18 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)243
15GTNRGOMATI NAGAR19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)263
16BNZBADSHAHNAGAR19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)267
17LCLUCKNOW CITY19:41 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)274
18LJNLUCKNOW NE20:15 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)279
19ONUNNAO JN21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)335
20CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:30 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)353
21PHDPHAPHUND23:40 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)434
22BNTBHARTHANA00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)471
23ETWETAWAH00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)491
24SKBSHIKOHABAD JN01:27 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)546
25FZDFIROZABAD02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)566
26TDLTUNDLA JN03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)582
27AFAGRA FORT04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)605
28IDHIDGAH AGRA JN04:22 (Day 2)04:24 (Day 2)607
29KLBKIRAOLI04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)629
30FTSFATEHPUR SIKRI05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)641
31RBSRUPBAS05:34 (Day 2)05:36 (Day 2)655
32BXNBAYANA JN07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)689
33HANHINDAUN CITY07:25 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)722
34SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI07:36 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)732
35GGCGANGAPUR CITY08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)767
36SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)830
37IDGINDARGARH09:29 (Day 2)09:31 (Day 2)867
38LKELAKHERI09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)877
39KOTAKOTA JN10:45 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)938
40DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)947
41MKXMORAK11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1000
42RMARAMGANJ MANDI12:06 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)1010
43JHWJHALAWAR ROAD12:20 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)1022
44BWMBHAWANI MANDI12:36 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)1038
45GOHGAROT12:56 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)1061
46SGZSHAMGARH13:13 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1071
47SVASUWASRA13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1085
48CMUCHAU MAHLA13:48 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1101
49VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1123
50MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1146
51NADNAGDA JN15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)1163
52KUHKHACHROD15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1177
53RTMRATLAM JN16:30 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1204
54BMIBAMNIA17:26 (Day 2)17:28 (Day 2)1249
55MGNMEGHNAGAR17:58 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1284
56DHDDAHOD18:24 (Day 2)18:26 (Day 2)1318
57GDAGODHRA JN19:40 (Day 2)19:42 (Day 2)1392
58DRLDEROL19:59 (Day 2)20:01 (Day 2)1415
59BRCVADODARA JN20:45 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1466
60AKVANKLESHWAR JN22:01 (Day 2)22:03 (Day 2)1545
61STSURAT23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1595
62BLVALSAD00:35 (Day 3)00:37 (Day 3)1663
63VAPIVAPI00:57 (Day 3)00:59 (Day 3)1687
64BORBOISAR02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1759
65BVIBORIVALI03:38 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1827
66ADHANDHERI04:02 (Day 3)04:04 (Day 3)1840
67BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS04:35 (Day 3)Destination1846
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :