ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 20:07:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AVADH EXPRESS (19040)
MUZAFFARPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS
AVADH EXPRESS (19040)
Running Days: SUN TUE THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S15
3
S14
4
S13
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
PC
18
B2
19
B1
20
A1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: AVADH EXPRESS (19040)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2MTRMOTIPUR06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)27
3MAIMEHSI06:36 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)40
4CAACHAKIA06:46 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)48
5BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI07:43 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)80
6SGLSAGAULI JN08:05 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)101
7BTHBETTIAH08:25 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)123
8NKENARKATIAGANJ JN09:05 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)160
9HIRHARINAGAR09:24 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)175
10BUGBAGAHA10:00 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)201
11PNYAPANIAHWA10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)224
12KZAKHADA10:59 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)230
13SBZSISWA BAZAR11:15 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)245
14CPJKAPTANGANJ JN11:41 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)271
15PPCPIPRAICH12:19 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)290
16GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:05 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)310
17SWASAHJANWA13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)327
18MHHMAGHAR14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)336
19KLDKHALILABAD14:12 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)344
20BSTBASTI14:40 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)374
21BVBABHNAN15:17 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)405
22MSWMASKANWA15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)421
23MURMANKAPUR JN15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)435
24GDGONDA JN16:20 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)464
25CLJCOLONELGANJ16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)492
26JLDJARWAL ROAD17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)509
27BUWBURHWAL17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)524
28BBKBARABANKI JN18:18 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)552
29GTNRGOMATI NAGAR19:02 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)572
30BNZBADSHAHNAGAR19:15 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)576
31LCLUCKNOW CITY19:41 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)583
32LJNLUCKNOW NE20:00 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)588
33ONUNNAO JN21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)644
34CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:30 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)662
35PHDPHAPHUND23:40 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)744
36BNTBHARTHANA00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)780
37ETWETAWAH00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)800
38SKBSHIKOHABAD JN01:27 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)855
39FZDFIROZABAD02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)875
40TDLTUNDLA JN03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)892
41AFAGRA FORT04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)914
42IDHIDGAH AGRA JN04:22 (Day 2)04:24 (Day 2)916
43KLBKIRAOLI04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)938
44FTSFATEHPUR SIKRI05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)950
45RBSRUPBAS05:34 (Day 2)05:36 (Day 2)965
46BXNBAYANA JN07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)999
47HANHINDAUN CITY07:25 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)1031
48SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI07:36 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)1042
49GGCGANGAPUR CITY08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1076
50SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1139
51IDGINDARGARH09:29 (Day 2)09:31 (Day 2)1176
52LKELAKHERI09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1187
53KOTAKOTA JN10:50 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)1247
54DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1256
55MKXMORAK11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1309
56RMARAMGANJ MANDI12:06 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)1319
57JHWJHALAWAR ROAD12:20 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)1331
58BWMBHAWANI MANDI12:36 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)1348
59GOHGAROT12:56 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)1370
60SGZSHAMGARH13:10 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1381
61SVASUWASRA13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1394
62CMUCHAU MAHLA13:48 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1410
63VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1432
64MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1455
65NADNAGDA JN15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)1472
66KUHKHACHROD15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1486
67RTMRATLAM JN16:30 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1513
68BMIBAMNIA17:26 (Day 2)17:28 (Day 2)1559
69MGNMEGHNAGAR17:58 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1594
70DHDDAHOD18:24 (Day 2)18:26 (Day 2)1627
71GDAGODHRA JN19:40 (Day 2)19:42 (Day 2)1701
72DRLDEROL20:00 (Day 2)20:01 (Day 2)1724
73BRCVADODARA JN20:45 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1775
74AKVANKLESHWAR JN22:02 (Day 2)22:03 (Day 2)1854
75STSURAT23:20 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)1904
76BLVALSAD00:35 (Day 3)00:37 (Day 3)1972
77VAPIVAPI00:57 (Day 3)00:59 (Day 3)1997
78BORBOISAR02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)2068
79BVIBORIVALI03:35 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)2137
80ADHANDHERI04:02 (Day 3)04:04 (Day 3)2149
81BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS04:35 (Day 3)Destination2155
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :