ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Aug-2016 03:24:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TAPTI GANGA EXP (19045)
SURAT to CHHAPRA
TAPTI GANGA EXP (19045)
Running Days: SUN MON WED THU FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
PC
9
S14
10
S13
11
S12
12
S11
13
S10
14
S9
15
S8
16
S7
17
S6
18
S5
19
S4
20
S3
21
S2
22
S1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: TAPTI GANGA EXP (19045)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1STSURATSource09:35 (Day 1)0
2UDNUDHNA JN09:42 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)5
3VYAVYARA10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)61
4NWUNAVAPUR11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)103
5NDBNANDURBAR12:20 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)161
6DDEDONDAICHA13:06 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)195
7ANAMALNER14:10 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)256
8JLJALGAON JN15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)311
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:45 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)336
10RVRAVER16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)370
11BAUBURHANPUR16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)390
12KNWKHANDWA17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)459
13HDHARDA18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)567
14ETITARSI JN20:30 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)642
15PPIPIPARIYA21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)710
16JBPJABALPUR00:01 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)888
17KTEKATNI01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)978
18STASATNA03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)1077
19MKPMANIKPUR JN05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)1154
20SRJSHANKARGARH05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1209
21COICHEOKI06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1246
22BDLVINDHYACHAL07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)1319
23MZPMIRZAPUR07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1327
24CARCHUNAR08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1358
25KEIKASHI10:20 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)1401
26BSBVARANASI JN10:40 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1406
27JNUJAUNPUR JN11:49 (Day 2)11:51 (Day 2)1464
28SHGSHAHGANJ JN13:00 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1497
29AMHAZAMGARH14:05 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1554
30MMAMUHAMMADABAD14:25 (Day 2)14:27 (Day 2)1575
31MAUMAU JN14:55 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1597
32BUIBALLIA16:23 (Day 2)16:28 (Day 2)1666
33SIPSURAIMANPUR17:08 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1703
34CPRCHHAPRA18:35 (Day 2)Destination1731
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :