ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 22:08:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TAPTI GANGA EXP (19046)
CHHAPRA to SURAT
TAPTI GANGA EXP (19046)
Running Days: SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S14
4
S13
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
PC
18
B3
19
B2
20
B1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: TAPTI GANGA EXP (19046)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource09:00 (Day 1)0
2SIPSURAIMANPUR09:30 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)29
3BUIBALLIA10:15 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)66
4RSRRASRA10:56 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)98
5MAUMAU JN11:40 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)135
6MMAMUHAMMADABAD12:14 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)156
7AMHAZAMGARH12:30 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)178
8SHGSHAHGANJ JN14:40 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)234
9JNUJAUNPUR JN15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)268
10BSBVARANASI JN17:10 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)325
11KEIKASHI17:44 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)330
12CARCHUNAR18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)374
13MZPMIRZAPUR19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)405
14BDLVINDHYACHAL19:34 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)412
15COICHEOKI20:45 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)485
16SRJSHANKARGARH21:19 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)522
17MKPMANIKPUR JN22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)577
18STASATNA23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)655
19KTEKATNI00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)753
20JBPJABALPUR02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)844
21PPIPIPARIYA04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1022
22ETITARSI JN06:35 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1089
23HDHARDA07:35 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)1165
24KNWKHANDWA09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1272
25BAUBURHANPUR10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1341
26BSLBHUSAVAL JN11:35 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1396
27JLJALGAON JN12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1420
28ANAMALNER13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1475
29DDEDONDAICHA14:53 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1536
30NDBNANDURBAR15:40 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1571
31NWUNAVAPUR16:39 (Day 2)16:41 (Day 2)1628
32VYAVYARA17:23 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1670
33UDNUDHNA JN18:26 (Day 2)18:28 (Day 2)1727
34STSURAT18:40 (Day 2)Destination1731
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :