ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 17:22:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BDTS PATNA EXP (19049)
BANDRA TERMINUS to PATNA JN
BDTS PATNA EXP (19049)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S15
4
S14
5
S13
6
S12
7
S11
8
S10
9
S9
10
S8
11
S7
12
S6
13
S5
14
S4
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
SE1
19
B1
20
AB1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: BDTS PATNA EXP (19049)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)19
3VAPIVAPI18:24 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)159
4BLVALSAD18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)183
5UDNUDHNA JN20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)248
6NDBNANDURBAR23:55 (Day 1)00:15 (Day 2)404
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)579
8ETITARSI JN09:10 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)886
9NUNARSINGHPUR11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1047
10JBPJABALPUR12:35 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)1131
11KTEKATNI14:03 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)1222
12STASATNA15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1320
13MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN22:10 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1633
14PNBEPATNA JN02:30 (Day 3)Destination1845
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :