ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 17:43:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SABARMATI EXP (19165)
AHMEDABAD JN to DARBHANGA JN
SABARMATI EXP (19165)
Running Days: SUN WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
S11
18
S12
19
S13
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: SABARMATI EXP (19165)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource20:50 (Day 1)0
2MANMANINAGAR20:57 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)4
3MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)29
4NDNADIAD JN21:39 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)46
5ANNDANAND JN21:56 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)64
6BRCVADODARA JN22:45 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)100
7GDAGODHRA JN00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)174
8DHDDAHOD01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)248
9MGNMEGHNAGAR01:52 (Day 2)01:54 (Day 2)281
10RTMRATLAM JN03:25 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)362
11KUHKHACHROD04:02 (Day 2)04:04 (Day 2)389
12NADNAGDA JN04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)403
13UJNUJJAIN JN05:35 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)458
14TANTARANA ROAD06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)489
15MKCMAKSI06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)499
16SFYSHAJAPUR07:17 (Day 2)07:19 (Day 2)527
17SFWSARANGPUR07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)554
18PFRPACHOR ROAD08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)586
19BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)616
20CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ09:36 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)646
21KHRJKUMBHRAJ09:57 (Day 2)09:59 (Day 2)668
22VJPVIJAY PUR10:15 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)687
23RTARUTHIYAI10:23 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)692
24GUNAGUNA11:15 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)713
25ASKNASHOK NAGAR12:11 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)757
26PIAPIPRAIGAON12:56 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)783
27MNVMUNGAOLI13:22 (Day 2)13:24 (Day 2)803
28BINABINA JN14:20 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)831
29DUADHAURA15:08 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)866
30JLNJAKHALAUN15:23 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)877
31LARLALITPUR15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)894
32TBTTALBAHAT16:21 (Day 2)16:23 (Day 2)934
33BABBABINA16:44 (Day 2)16:46 (Day 2)959
34JHSJHANSI JN17:25 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)984
35CGNCHIRGAON18:05 (Day 2)18:07 (Day 2)1016
36MOTHMOTH18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1039
37AITAIT18:53 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1073
38ORAIORAI19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1098
39KPIKALPI19:53 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1131
40PHNPOKHRAYAN20:13 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1145
41BZMBHIMSEN22:28 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1190
42CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:10 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1204
43ONUNNAO JN23:42 (Day 2)23:44 (Day 2)1221
44LKOLUCKNOW NR00:50 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1277
45BBKBARABANKI JN01:48 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1306
46DYDDARYABAD02:22 (Day 3)02:24 (Day 3)1344
47RDLRUDAULI02:55 (Day 3)02:57 (Day 3)1367
48FDFAIZABAD JN04:00 (Day 3)04:13 (Day 3)1405
49AYAYODHYA04:28 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1412
50GGJGOSHAINGANJ04:57 (Day 3)04:59 (Day 3)1444
51ABPAKBARPUR05:29 (Day 3)05:31 (Day 3)1466
52MLPRMALIPUR05:48 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)1485
53SHGSHAHGANJ JN06:40 (Day 3)07:10 (Day 3)1510
54KRNDKHORASON ROAD07:31 (Day 3)07:33 (Day 3)1532
55SMZSARAI MIR07:44 (Day 3)07:46 (Day 3)1541
56AMHAZAMGARH08:20 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)1567
57MMAMUHAMMADABAD09:08 (Day 3)09:10 (Day 3)1588
58MAUMAU JN09:55 (Day 3)10:10 (Day 3)1610
59IAAINDARA JN10:23 (Day 3)10:25 (Day 3)1618
60RSRRASRA10:53 (Day 3)10:55 (Day 3)1646
61BUIBALLIA11:50 (Day 3)11:55 (Day 3)1679
62SIPSURAIMANPUR12:26 (Day 3)12:28 (Day 3)1715
63CPRCHHAPRA13:20 (Day 3)13:35 (Day 3)1744
64SEESONPUR JN14:33 (Day 3)14:35 (Day 3)1797
65HJPHAJIPUR JN14:48 (Day 3)14:50 (Day 3)1803
66MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN16:00 (Day 3)16:05 (Day 3)1857
67SPJSAMASTIPUR JN17:30 (Day 3)17:58 (Day 3)1908
68LSILAHERIA SARAI18:43 (Day 3)18:45 (Day 3)1941
69DBGDARBHANGA JN19:15 (Day 3)Destination1946
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :