ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 19:52:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SABARMATI EXP (19166)
DARBHANGA JN to AHMEDABAD JN
SABARMATI EXP (19166)
Running Days: MON WED SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S13
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: SABARMATI EXP (19166)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource04:30 (Day 1)0
2LSILAHERIA SARAI04:40 (Day 1)04:42 (Day 1)5
3SPJSAMASTIPUR JN05:35 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)38
4MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN06:55 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)90
5HJPHAJIPUR JN08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)143
6SEESONPUR JN08:15 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)149
7CPRCHHAPRA09:35 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)203
8SIPSURAIMANPUR10:26 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)231
9STWSAHATWAR10:49 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)250
10BUIBALLIA11:01 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)268
11RSRRASRA11:51 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)300
12IAAINDARA JN12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)329
13MAUMAU JN12:55 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)337
14MMAMUHAMMADABAD13:26 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)358
15SAASATHIAON13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)367
16AMHAZAMGARH14:00 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)380
17SMZSARAI MIR14:54 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)405
18KRNDKHORASON ROAD15:11 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)415
19SHGSHAHGANJ JN16:10 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)436
20MLPRMALIPUR16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)461
21ABPAKBARPUR17:23 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)480
22GGJGOSHAINGANJ17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)503
23AYAYODHYA18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)534
24FDFAIZABAD JN18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)542
25RDLRUDAULI19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)579
26DYDDARYABAD20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)603
27BBKBARABANKI JN21:54 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)641
28LKOLUCKNOW NR23:05 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)669
29ONUNNAO JN00:23 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)725
30CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:02 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)743
31BZMBHIMSEN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)757
32PHNPOKHRAYAN02:12 (Day 2)02:14 (Day 2)801
33KPIKALPI02:29 (Day 2)02:31 (Day 2)815
34ORAIORAI02:53 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)849
35AITAIT03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)873
36MOTHMOTH03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)907
37CGNCHIRGAON04:09 (Day 2)04:11 (Day 2)931
38JHSJHANSI JN05:30 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)962
39BABBABINA06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)988
40TBTTALBAHAT06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1013
41LARLALITPUR07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1052
42JLNJAKHALAUN07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)1069
43DUADHAURA07:24 (Day 2)07:26 (Day 2)1080
44BINABINA JN09:10 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1115
45MNVMUNGAOLI09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1143
46PIAPIPRAIGAON10:13 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1163
47ASKNASHOK NAGAR10:39 (Day 2)10:41 (Day 2)1189
48GUNAGUNA12:00 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1233
49RTARUTHIYAI12:31 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)1254
50VJPVIJAY PUR12:46 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)1260
51KHRJKUMBHRAJ13:12 (Day 2)13:14 (Day 2)1278
52CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ13:36 (Day 2)13:38 (Day 2)1300
53BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH14:07 (Day 2)14:09 (Day 2)1331
54PFRPACHOR ROAD14:38 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1361
55SFWSARANGPUR15:09 (Day 2)15:11 (Day 2)1392
56SFYSHAJAPUR15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1419
57MKCMAKSI17:35 (Day 2)17:37 (Day 2)1447
58TANTARANA ROAD17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1457
59UJNUJJAIN JN18:40 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1488
60NADNAGDA JN19:50 (Day 2)19:52 (Day 2)1543
61KUHKHACHROD20:03 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1557
62RTMRATLAM JN20:35 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1585
63MGNMEGHNAGAR21:58 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1665
64DHDDAHOD22:26 (Day 2)22:28 (Day 2)1698
65GDAGODHRA JN23:56 (Day 2)00:01 (Day 3)1772
66BRCVADODARA JN01:03 (Day 3)01:33 (Day 3)1846
67ANNDANAND JN02:11 (Day 3)02:12 (Day 3)1882
68NDNADIAD JN02:28 (Day 3)02:29 (Day 3)1900
69MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD02:45 (Day 3)02:46 (Day 3)1918
70MANMANINAGAR03:25 (Day 3)03:27 (Day 3)1943
71ADIAHMEDABAD JN03:45 (Day 3)Destination1946
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :