ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 09:43:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SABARMATI EXP (19168)
VARANASI JN to AHMEDABAD JN
SABARMATI EXP (19168)
Running Days: SUN TUE THU FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S13
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: SABARMATI EXP (19168)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2JNUJAUNPUR JN15:25 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)58
3SHGSHAHGANJ JN16:05 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)91
4MLPRMALIPUR16:31 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)116
5ABPAKBARPUR17:00 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)135
6GGJGOSHAINGANJ17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)157
7AYAYODHYA18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)189
8FDFAIZABAD JN18:40 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)196
9RDLRUDAULI19:57 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)234
10DYDDARYABAD20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)257
11BBKBARABANKI JN21:54 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)296
12LKOLUCKNOW NR23:05 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)324
13ONUNNAO JN00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)380
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:02 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)398
15BZMBHIMSEN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)411
16LLRLALPUR02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)441
17PHNPOKHRAYAN02:12 (Day 2)02:14 (Day 2)456
18KPIKALPI02:29 (Day 2)02:31 (Day 2)470
19ORAIORAI02:59 (Day 2)03:01 (Day 2)504
20AITAIT03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)528
21MOTHMOTH03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)562
22CGNCHIRGAON04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)586
23JHSJHANSI JN05:30 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)617
24BABBABINA06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)643
25TBTTALBAHAT06:31 (Day 2)06:33 (Day 2)668
26LARLALITPUR07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)707
27JLNJAKHALAUN07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)724
28DUADHAURA07:22 (Day 2)07:24 (Day 2)735
29BINABINA JN09:05 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)770
30MNVMUNGAOLI09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)798
31PIAPIPRAIGAON10:13 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)818
32ASKNASHOK NAGAR10:39 (Day 2)10:41 (Day 2)844
33GUNAGUNA12:00 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)888
34RTARUTHIYAI12:31 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)909
35VJPVIJAY PUR12:46 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)914
36KHRJKUMBHRAJ13:12 (Day 2)13:14 (Day 2)933
37CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ13:36 (Day 2)13:38 (Day 2)955
38BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH14:07 (Day 2)14:09 (Day 2)986
39PFRPACHOR ROAD14:38 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1015
40SFWSARANGPUR15:09 (Day 2)15:11 (Day 2)1047
41SFYSHAJAPUR15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1074
42MKCMAKSI17:35 (Day 2)17:37 (Day 2)1102
43TANTARANA ROAD17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1112
44UJNUJJAIN JN18:40 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1143
45NADNAGDA JN19:50 (Day 2)19:52 (Day 2)1198
46KUHKHACHROD20:03 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1212
47RTMRATLAM JN20:35 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1239
48MGNMEGHNAGAR21:58 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1320
49DHDDAHOD22:26 (Day 2)22:28 (Day 2)1353
50GDAGODHRA JN23:56 (Day 2)00:01 (Day 3)1427
51BRCVADODARA JN01:03 (Day 3)01:33 (Day 3)1501
52ANNDANAND JN02:10 (Day 3)02:12 (Day 3)1537
53NDNADIAD JN02:27 (Day 3)02:29 (Day 3)1555
54MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD02:44 (Day 3)02:46 (Day 3)1573
55MANMANINAGAR03:25 (Day 3)03:27 (Day 3)1598
56ADIAHMEDABAD JN03:45 (Day 3)Destination1601
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :